California Dressage Home

Qualifying in 2017

Equine Insurance / Regional Adult Amateur Competition

RAAC

Three Regional Adult Amateur Competitions will be held each year.  There will be one in the North, Central and South regions as defined in the CDS Standing Rules.

Required Classes include two divisions:

  Elite Adult Amateurs for riders that have competed in a CDS Championship Show.

  Novice Adult Amateurs  for riders who have never competed in a CDS Championship Show.

  All competitors will ride once at the highest test of the level.

  This competition will feature Basic Level through Intermediare 1 Level classes.  A total of 15 classes will be held in each of the 3 regions, north, central and south.

Eligibility:

  Amateur Riders must be current members of CDS and must have a USEF Amateur Card.  (USEF Amateurs cards are available to anyone without being required to join USEF).

  Championship scores will not count toward qualifying.

  The horse owner must be a current member of CDS.

  Qualification is for an amateur rider and horse combination.

  Qualification period: will be cut-off date to cut-off date.  In 2017, all scores received on or after September 6, 2016 will be qualifying.  Final date to qualify will be close of business 12 calendar days prior to the show dates. 

  Amateurs who qualify MAY compete in ONLY ONE Regional Competition, either North-Central-South.

  Qualification scores must be earned at CDS recognized or *** recognized shows and are as follows:

         3 scores from 2 different judges at Introductory C of 65% or higher at Intro C

                         offered at Novice Level only

         3 scores from 2 different judges at Training Level of 60% or higher, any test

         3 scores from 2 different judges at 1st Level of 60% or higher, any test

         3 scores from 2 different judges at 2nd Level of 60% or higher, any test

         3 scores from 2 different judges at 3rd Level of 60% or higher, any test

         3 scores from 2 different judges at 4th Level of 60% or higher, any test

         3 scores from 2 different judges at PSG of 60% or higher

         3 scores from 2 different judges at Int-1 of 60% or higher

Fees: Adult Amateurs who wish to participate in the Regional Chapter Adult Amateur Competition will pay to the Central Office a $25.00 registration fee per horse per level. This fee will be used to purchase awards for the shows, pay for advertising, etc.

  The registration fee can be paid at any time during the show year up to close of business on the last qualifying day for the Regions’ show in which the amateur will compete.

  Scores earned before paying the fee will count provided the payment is received prior to close of business on the last qualifying date for the Region in which the competitor will participate. LAST DAY TO QUALIFY - 12 DAYS BEFORE THE SHOW DATE

ROSES Award neck ribbons will be awarded in three divisions for High Percentage Elite and Novice Rider 50 years of age and older who officially sign-up for the division prior to their RAAC ride. Divisions: Basic through First; Second through Fourth; and FEI.

- AUG 12-13, 2017 - SAN LUIS OBISPO - PASO ROBLES   PRIZELIST

- AUG 25-27, 2017 - VALLEY OAKS/STARR VAUGHN - ELK GROVE  PRIZELIST

- AUG 25-27, 2017  - COOL AUGUST NIGHTS - BURBANK   PRIZELIST

Qualified as of JUNE 30, 2017 

* = PAID

INTRO C RAAC


TRAINING LEVEL RAAC

MARY BASSEL / NOELLE’S EPIPHANY
* JERRY BEATTY / CISCO KIDD
THOMAS BILLINGSLEA / LUCKY ME
* SARAH BISHOP / BAD READ SANCHEZ
LINDSEY CARRICO / DAVINA
* MAREN COCHRAN / HRH DESIRE ABLAZE
* JOHANNA CONSTANCE / LILANA
* JULIE DAVIDSON / DA VINCI
MICHELE DODGE / AMADOR
TRACY DONAHUE / MARBASKIN
KELLY DOUGLAS / COSMOPOLITAN
* DEBBIE DOWNS / ISABELLA M
* TRIIN DUCHARME / HAVANNA
* * CAROL FILES / DEEP GREY
HILARI FLEMING / IN TIME DG
* BRENDA FORSYTHE / MEDITERRANEO’S VENEZIA
* FELICIA GENTILE / XENA
* HOLLY HAGEN / BUGATTI
ALISHA HAMPTON-ESCOBEDO / KILLARNEY CREEK
* SANDRA HARP / DHOC HOLLIDAY
KRISTINE HEGGLIN / DIEGO MO
* DEBRA HILBERG / SAND HILL CABENEIGH EYRL
* MARCIE HOLLAND / COLBY
* * DEBORAH HOWARD / CATALAN XIII
* REBECCA HYDE-EDWARDS / JANNU
MICAH KRAEMER / GENTRY DG
* LIZ KRAMER / NATALIA’S NIGHTLIGHT
* DEBBIE KYNASTON / CONSTANTINO
JOANN LAICH / RHYTHIMICAL
* MOLLY LANDES / FEISTY BELLE
* SYDNEY LATTA-BROWN / WINBROOKE
* * CATHY LEVOS / SISTA LUCY
* JOY PRATT MADRID / MIKO
* RACHEL MAY / AMORE DI ALEYNA
* AMARA MORRISON / EDWARD
KATHLEEN O’REGAN / HARRYSMINDES TENZO
* LYNDA PENNINGTON / ARIEL 21
DEBRA PULVER / HUMPHREY
DAWN RIZZO / GIDEON BEL
* DONNA RUSSO / TIBURON
KELSEY SABO / JACK PEPPY CHASSIS
KATHLEEN SALAZAR / RUDY
LINDSEY SCHULZ / FIBONACCI
* ERICA SEELIE / CDC ABRAZO
STEPHANIE SEHEULT / HENRY
* HOLLY SICHEL / ADDISON
* ADRIA SPANO / GALA
* LAUREN SPEAR / KATENA
* JAYNE TONOWSKI / FIDALGO DO VOUGA
* AVRA TRACHT / ROCK PALACE
ERIN VELGUTH / TENNYSON M
* NANCY VOGT / WHITNEY
* JACQUELYN WILLIAMS / BARNABAS
* LAURA YELAVICH / STLA PRINCE CHALLMING
MARGARET YOUNG / CREMONA

FIRST LEVEL RAAC

* TRACY ADAMS / LEMIEUX
CAROL ALONSO / EL GAVILAN
TARA ANDERSON / LADY GUINEVERE
* SARA BARTHOLOMEW / GELBRIA
* MAIA BELIC / FAIRTHORPE SPS
* TYNAN BRADLEY / ARMANI KNOCKOFF
* JULIE BRYANT / ANTAEUS
TINA BURKE / ALTANERO
* KAREN BURKS / TIM TERRIFIC
* * KASEY CANNON / DIESEL CF
LYNN CARLSON / PANDA EXPRESS
* ABIGAIL CARRILLO / BAILA
* DEBORAH CARRION / LEO
VICTORIA CASTLE / SALIENT
* DEBRA CERVENKA / UNDERFIRE CCF
* MYLENE CHOW-JUGAN / BELLARABI
SHANE CLARKE / FINNIGAN
BLAKE COYLE / BENDUL
COURTNEY CRANE / MELEAGANT H
* COURTNEY DANIELS / AMANDO CCF
DIANNE DAWES / GAMBIT’S IRISHMAN
* KATRINA DEANDA / MAGPIE
* GARY DEVIAN / COMPANERO LII
HELEN DILWORTH / BELLA LUNA
* * ALEXANDRA DUARTE / GOLDHILLS GINGERBREAD MAN
* VICKI DUDASCH / HOLY GO LIGHT
* MARY DURYEA / BALOU
JULIE EITZEN / D’FRANCESCA
* KIM ELLIOTT / HEDY
NANNA ERICSON / OCTAVIA OVS
* STEFANIE ERLWEIN / FINEST HOUR
GAIL FERNANDEZ / PLUTO AVANNA
* SHANNON FOX / ARGENTINA 248
* DONNA FRASER / STARDUST CONFETTI
* DINA ZAPHIRIS GARBIS / NASDAQ
* BRENNA GIRARD / JAZZISTICO VDL
SUSAN HALLIDY / SPUTNIK
* SANDRA HARP / DHOC HOLLIDAY
* ANDREA HENKE / BELLAMY
* DEBRA HILBERG / SAND HILL CABERNEIGH EYRL
* MICHELLE HILL / JASPER J
* KRISTINA HUFF / MAXWELL
* REBECCA HYDE-EDWARDS / JANNU
* HANNAH JARVIS / DOLLY 18
KHARA JOHNSON / FERDINAND PORSCHE
* CHRISTINA JOHNSTON / ADONIS
* ROBIN KATHERMAN / D’ARTAGNAN DG
* MOLLY LANDES / FEISTY BELLE
* * DENISE LASLEY / OLIVIA
* DEBORAH LEIGHTON / TAJO
* KATHRYN LEONARD / EURO XII
* DEBORAH LEVERENZ / STARLETT
* KENDAL LOCHOWSKI-COLBY / CARRA
PEGGY LUND / RUBINETTE N
* ALLISON MACLEAN / KYNYNMONT STERLING O’GRADY
* CASSIE MARTIN / DESMOND
CHRISTINA MARTINEK / MIKIE
* RACHEL MASEN / SPICE IT UP
RITA MASON / KHOURAJOUS ZORIA
LAUREN MCKEAND / DG HOLLYWOOD
CATHY MCNASSOR / MO BUCKS
* MICHELE MOONEY / DON VIAMO
* AMARA MORRISON / EDWARD
* REBECCA OLSON / FABIUS
* JOHN REES / SAN SEBASTIAN MV
LIZ ROHNSTOCK / ROSIE
* DOMINIQUE SCAGGS / DREAMCATCHER
* AURORA SKURTUN / DANICA CRYSTAL
RHONDA SMITH / JORDANO AD
* STEFANIE SOBOL / HONORBOUND
* BETH SPUHLER / KRISTINA
* YVETTE STAHR / LONE OAK CEDAR’S GRACE
* KAREN SWEANEY / G IMA STARR FA
* DONNA TAPLEY / TOUGH TALKIN TONY
LISA TESKE / SAFARI
* * CASSANDRA THOMPSON / DONDALY
* LINDA THOMPSON / DIODORUS
MEGAN VAN DEREN / LAILA G
SIMONE VAN OMMEREN / PALLAS BALLYOWEN
* TRACY VIGNOLA / DREA
KISHORIE WEINGART / DOUBLETAKE
* JACQUELINE WEISBEIN / ROSENSTOLZ
* JACQUELYN WILLIAMS / BARNABAS
* * KRISTINA WOLFE / JACARUSO VOM RAPPENHOF


SECOND LEVEL RAAC

* LINE ANDERSEN / L A PIO
LAURA ANDRADE / BIRILITO
AMANDA APESOS / RR OLIZWELL
* BECKY APP / GENUINE PLEASURE
ANNE-ELIZABETH BEEMAN / TAIFUN
* * MARIAN BERG / DAY DREAM K
* BARBARA BOCHNER / SANTOS
* ROBERTA BRITTING / FOOL FOR LOVE
* KENDALL BROOKHART / RIANNA
CONSTANCE BROZ / URBANAS
* JAE CHANEY / FLORIANA B
* KATHERINE CISSELL / ARLINGTON
* MARILYN COFFIN / PLACIDO
ELLEN COVELLA / RAVEN
* MADORA DANIEL / RONALDO
MICHELE DODGE / EVANGELINE
PATRICE DOYLE / DESTINEE
* JENNIFER EVANS / BOMBAY SAPPHIRE
HANNAH FINDER / ROPE OF HONOR
* KATHLEEN GOLDSTEIN / SOUNDTRACK
* GAYLE GORDON / DARK BY DESIGN
* KATE HELFFRICH / COQUETTE
* MELODY HICKS / SOLOMON
* AMY JACKSON / BRISTOL
CRISTINA KAYVON-PIERCE / BALTIMORE
SARAH KENNEDY / WILDFYRE BEY
ELLEN KETTLER / DHOUBLE SCOOP
* TRACY LADD / WILLYS NATIVE SPIRIT
* MAUREEN LAMB / IDYLLIC B
* MOLLY LANDES / FEISTY BELLE
GAYLEEN MARMARELIS / DONOVAN
* AMBER MINSON / LIMADOR
* CLAIRE MOLLARD / TINTERN TINA MILLER
* MICHELE MOONEY / DON VIAMO
* PAULINE MUNTZER / FLORIANA
* * MELISSA ROGERS / FRANKLIN ROOSEVELT
* TAYLOR SAUNDERS / BELLA NOCHE
ANNE SCHILLING / BETSY ROSS
MIA SELVIDGE / CALABRIA
BETH SHRIEVE / NORBERT ZED
ALICE SIMPSON / KOOPMANS RUMBA
* SARAH SLEIPNESS / RUPA
* CHRISTINA SUGARMAN / WHISPER
* SUSAN SULLIVAN / SOLANA
* BETH TAYLOR / VINHO VERDE
* * CASSANDRA THOMPSON / DONDALY
CAROLINE UNDERWOOD / ETCH A SKETCH
JACLYN VAZQUEZ / SIGNO ITAPUA
GRETCHEN WALTERS / G-FORCE
* JERI WALZ / GALO AL
* KATHY WHITSON / ADAGIO


THIRD LEVEL RAAC
* APRIL BURR ADAMS / PABLO’S DYLANO
* BETH BARKER / SANDRO PAIX
SUSAN BELANGER-MARTIN / WASABI
* OLGA BIKAKIS / UGO
* RENEE BRENEMAN / BELLO DIECI
* KENDALL BROOKHART / RIANNA
* JACQUELYN BROSAMER / SALZBURG
KARI BROWNE / PARADISO C
LORRIE CLEMENS / SOMER HIT
LAURA CONVERSE / DENALI
SHARON CRISWELL / FAIRWAY
MICHELE DE LUNA / ODESSA
CHRISTINE DE MONT / BE CONNECTED
CHRISTINE DE MONT / FUNKY DIVA
* ERIC DI BENEDETTO / APOLLO
* * CATHY DIVODI / ESPRIT
PATRICE DOYLE / DESTINEE
* SANDY DRATLER / ZANZIBAR
KATE EMMETT-WILDER / TERRA COTTA
CAREY FAYRAM / FAR ABOVE PAR
HANNAH FINDER / ROPE OF HONOR
BARBARA FLEMING / ALIAS
HILARI FLEMING / FABULOUS DSF
* SHARMANE FONTENOT / WILD WEST
* MICHELLE FREELS / MARIE
* LAUREN TAYLOR HARDING / ARISCO
* SANDY HARPER / FREYA DG
BOBBIE HEAD / CASSINO HI
* LISA HERMES / EHRENZ
* JULIE HIGH / CEFIRO DO CEU
* CINDY HITCHCOCK / FINAU-RICHE D’APARDI
* LOYE JAEGER / UNICUM
* LORI JOHNSTONE / SIR DILLON
PETRA JORGENSEN / DAMON LEE
STEPHANIE KELLEY / LORELEI
* CARRIE KIMMELL / DUTCH KRUNCH
COURTNEY LEBEAU / DON QUIJOTE
* KYMBER MALLOY / W LORD OF THE DANCE
SUSANNE MATTERN / FLORENZIO
* JOAN MCFARREN / EDINHO
* KAITLIN MYERS / SWEET BLUE SKYS
CAROLYN OSBORN / JEDI KNIGHT
* LINDA OTTEMOELLER / MR DONNERROY
LYNDA PALMER / TIP TOP’S KIKI
* STEFANIE POOLE / HABENERO
* KELLY PRAYTER / HEMINGWAY
SHAREEN PURCELL / QUINTESSENTIAL
LINDSEY REED / HAVILAND
* CYNTHIA RILEY / DAVINCE DO CARVALHO
WENDY ROBERTS / DREAM CATCHER
* ANNA ROCKWELL / CHANCELLOR
BRIDGET ROGERS / SASOU-KENEI
DORRIAH ROGERS / HERO
MICHELLE SAWYER-POINDEXTER / ROCK
* RUTH SHIRKEY / WYLEIGH PRINCESS
MELINDA SMITH / CHARLIE BROWN
* HELEN STACY / DANIEL V
ADELE STEIN / SUENOS GRANDE
* MARSHA STOHR / MAESTOSO MARKA
MICHELE TING / DAKAR
* STEFANY TWAMLEY / DON CASTELLO
CAROLINE UNDERWOOD / ETCH A SKETCH
JENNIFER WOLCH / SIR ANTONY
* * JENNIFER WRIGHT-WARREN / RHODES GEORGE
RENEE YOUNG / UNO HM
* CHRISTINE YOZGAT / CSARATUCCI

FOURTH LEVEL RAAC
* SARA BARTHOLOMEW / PEPEROOGA’S PARNOO ORI
* ALICE BEACHAM / WAKU-WAKU
BARBARA BORUCH / LE NOAH
MARGIE COCHRANE / DRESDEN
SHARON CRISWELL / FAIRWAY
DOREEN CROPP / ZACK ATTACK
HILARI FLEMING / FABULOUS DSF
* ELLIE HARDESTY / CARAVAGGIO
IVETTA HARTE / DAYS GO BY
KRISTINE HEGGLIN / HOLSTEINS HARLEQUIN
* BRIAN ISBELL / CENTAUR
* JANICE KOCH / DAHLWINNIE’S SANDMAN
* MAUREEN LAMB / WATULELE
LINDA MOELLER / AVENTIS
* LAUREN TWIGG OGLEVEE / ZANDREAU JP
TORY PORTER NAMES / DOLCINO
DEBRA PULVER / FAIRY TALE LH
SHAREEN PURCELL / QUILLA
* * MELISSA ROGERS / EMPIRE
* BECKIE SAMUELS / THOR DO RETIRO
HARRIET SHANNON / VICTORY
* BETH SPUHLER / BOLEVUS
* HELEN STACY / DANIEL V
* GRETTA WILLIAMS / DANTARES
* * JENNIFER WRIGHT-WARREN / ATLANTIS
* ALISON YAMA / PRIMA

PRIX ST GEORGES RAAC
ADRIENNE BESSEY / DIDO
ALLISON BONANNO / DINO DE LAURENTIS
ECHO CASALE / ABETA STORM
* KATE CASSIDY / DON ANTONIO
TOBI LEE COATE / ZORREN TEN X
SHARON CRISWELL / DYLAN
CHRISTINE DE MONT / ASTROLABIO SI
* ERIC DI BENEDETTO / SJAPOER
BRIE DOHERTY / REX
* * ALEXANDRA DUARTE / DOMINUS DENHARTOG
* LAURIE EVERSON / LOMBARDO LHF
* CAROL FATUZZO / RINGELNATZ 9
CHRISTINE FOUND-JACKSON / WENEZOLANO
* * PATRICIA HART / WEEJEE
KATHY JARACZEWSKI / WALLANDER 14
* LISA JOHNSTON / VENZERRO
* GRACE KAMPHEFNER / PETITE GABRIELLE
* LAUREL KERNER / SATURNES
MARGARET LEE / ALLURE
BERIT LONG / FOCUS
* * TIFFANY MAHONEY / REY DEL MUNDO
LYNN MCGOURTY / TIOLIVI
* MICHELE MOON / FRANKEE GOES TO HOLLYWOOD
SHAREEN PURCELL / QUILLA
* ANN ROMNEY / DALHEMS DIOMEDES
* ANN ROMNEY / DARLING
* HELEN STACY / DANIEL V
VICTORIA VON ARX / CELINA
* BRIDGET WALKER / ARARIPE DOS PINHAIS
* SUSAN K WILLIAMS / WODAN SHIRKAN BLACK
* * JENNIFER WRIGHT-WARREN / ATLANTIS
AKIKO YAMAZAKI / CHOPIN R
AKIKO YAMAZAKI / DONAVAN
GUNDI YOUNGER / ESCOBAR DG
MARY BASSEL / NOELLE’S EPIPHANY

INTERMEDIARE-1 RAAC
CASSANDRA ANDERSSON / AMICELLI
ALLISON BONANNO / LEOPOLD SPS
* FIONA CAMERON / LAURIO
* KATE CASSIDY / DON ANTONIO
TOBI LEE COATE / ZORREN TEN X
ALIX CURRY / DON FREDERIC
KRISTINE DITANO / GIOIA
* LAURIE EVERSON / LOMBARDO LHF
* CARON FRISONE / ROCOCO
* EMILY GOLDMAN / WRIGLEY
PEGGY HARDER / GANCHO
SANDRA HOLMES / WELTBESTE
* LAUREL KERNER / SATURNES
KATIE DOUGHERTY KUNDE / WILLOUGHBY
SAM LEWIS / KALYPSO’S KAVALIER
* * TIFFANY MAHONEY / REY DEL MUNDO
* LAURA MALONEY / WESTER
* LAURA MALONEY / WINSOR ROX
* MARTHE WINNER / VENTURA
AKIKO YAMAZAKI / CHOPIN R
AKIKO YAMAZAKI / DONAVAN

* = PAID FOR 2017

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

CDS Junior Championships 
NORTH ENTRY 2017 PRIZELIST   Junior Championships will be held JULY 28-30, 2017 in Northern California at Starr Vaughn Equestrian Center, Elk Grove and AUGUST 12-13, 2017 in Southern California at Show Park, Del Mar, CA. Contacts are NORTH Connie Davenport 530-274-1323 and SOUTH Regina Antonioli 805-306-1885
SOUTH ENTRY 2017 PRIZELIST  A horse/rider combination must be a current member, as well as the owners, at the time scores are earned and must achieve the following for qualification at the various levels for the CDS Junior Championships. Qualifying dates run from cut-off date to cut-off date. Juniors and Young Riders may qualify at all levels.

Training Level   3 scores of 62% or better with two different judges
First Level          3 scores of 60% or better with two different judges
Second Level    3 scores of 57% or better with two different judges
Third Level         3 scores of 57% or better with two different judges
Fourth Level       3 scores of 57% or better with two different judges
FEI /JR                3 scores of 57% or better with two different judges
FEI /YR               3 scores of 57% or better with two different judges
Previous Junior Champions and Reserve Championship may not compete at the Junior Championships at the same level with the same horse at Training, or First Level. Prize lists are now online when available: www.california-dressage.org.

2017 CDS JR YR qualifiers
Listed below are the Horse/Rider combinations who have qualified for the CDS Junior Young Rider Championships so far. The scores are up-to-date to JUNE 30, 2017.  Scores after that date have not been entered in the computer yet. If your records differ, please send a postcard/email with the dates and scores of your shows.

TRAINING LEVEL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE

GABRIELLA ABU / VALEDOR
LILY-ROSE BACON / CHILDRENS LUCK
SARAH BAROWAY / LOTUS
KIAYA BETTENCOURT / STONEWALL
KATHARINE BHATT / KAB MY SIXMOONS MONEY
ASHLEY BURTON / GEORGE
MARIAH CANTON / TRIUMPH
REGAN CUTSHALL / REMINGTON
SOPHIA CUTTING / GALENA
CATHRYN FEEZOR / MAXIMILIAN
EMMA GLASER / PA EL CARIM
MARIANNA GRAZIADIO / BUCKLUP
CHENGZI GUO / JACKSON
JOSEPHINE HINNEMANN / ICON
JILLIAN JERGENSEN / RESCUE ME
ANIKA KADLIC / EDISON LECTRIC
KARIANNE KAMIYAMA / WES
GIANNA KEARNEY / LUCKY FOLLY
EMMA LANGFORD / MAXIMUS
TYLER LEARY / JUMPING STRIPES
TYLER LEARY / KAIRA
ELEANOR LEONARD / ALVESCOT MONEYMAKER
CHLOE MARTIN / JEPPEDO
COCO MEERKAMP / WILLOW’S PASCAL SPARROW
SOPHIA MICHIELSEN / JERSEY BEACH
MCKENZIE MILLER / FUERTADO
MCKENNA O’NEILL / ATLAS
SOFIA PLATZMAN / ROSEWOOD RATHFREDAGH
ALEXIS RAGSDALE / DIVA STARR
ALEXIS RAGSDALE / ONE SMOKIN PROPOSAL
KATRINA RAGSDALE / WRIGLEY
COLETTE REITENOUR / QUITO 019
REBECCA SCHULZ / RIVE GAUCHE
SAMANTHA SMITH / FARRAH AF
STELLA THORNTON / BELLA
MIKI YANG / GARDEN’S SAM
CHENG YUWEI / FARVITNUGGEN
CHARLOTTE ZOVIGHIAN / FERNHILL FINE DIAMOND


FIRST LEVEL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
MEGAN ALBERTINI / MENSLAGE
MADISON AUSTIN / REDEMPTION
LUCIENNE BACON / BONNAROO
DAPHNA BENDULL / NANOOK
MADELYN BURR / FEMKA BALIA
LUNA CLEMENTS / WINZER 207
KATE COHEE / PIK’S ALLEGRO
SIERRA CONRAD / SANTORINI
HELENA CROWLEY / MACHIATTA T A
KATELYN DOYLE / CHARLY
MAGGIE EVANS / APOLLO
RAQUEL FROHLICH / CAMPINO DO CASTANHEIRO
CHARLOTTE GLITZ / URSEL
CHARLOTTE GREATWOOD / BLACK DOG’S TOP OF THE MORNING
CHARLOTTE GREATWOOD / ISSABELLA C
HAILEY GROOVER / LITTLE JO
RYAN GROUT / IMPERIAL OPTION
GABRIELLA GUINN / SOPHIA
AMITY HEJINIAN / DANCING DIVA
GRACE HENDERSON / RITISHA
KASSIDY KAMIYAMA / STARR
AVA LERARIS / CALIFORNIA CHABLIS
MAGNUS LOKEN / ELEGANT
KYLA MALO / ARNABUS
ANNIKA MCGRAW / SAI
MCKENZIE MILLER / ROMANTIC MAN
KATELYN MOSLE / GRAZZIAS
ANNAMARIE PICONI / WILLIE MARRY ME
EVAN POLLACK / DOW JONES
KATRINA RAGSDALE / WRIGLEY
SAVANNAH RANES / MAROUK
EMILY SHIELDS / MY LIGHT
SARA SMITH / POCKET CHANGE
CARMEN STEPHENS / SILCO
CYDNEY THORNTON / PIKS JEWEL
SIENNA WINFIELD / EVITA

SECOND LEVEL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
LUCIENNE BACON / BONNAROO
EMILY BREZARICH / TK SIMPLY SCANDALOUS
HALEY BURRILL / MAN ON A MISSION
HOPE CHACON / DG BANTANA
KATE COHEE / PIK’S ALLEGRO
HELENA CROWLEY / MACHIATTA TA
ALEXANDRA DAYKA / 44 MAGNUM
MAGGIE EVANS / APOLLO
CHARLOTTE GLITZ / URSEL
MADISON LAFLAMME / LP MYBLUE HEAVEN
ALEXA LAY / ZURICH F S
KIRSTEN LUEDDE / CP GUNCYN ROSES
MARGARET MANHARD / HEIRESS
ERIN NICHOLS / WYNN
MELISSA PAICH / POLO C
SARAH PIFERI / ZIEZO
EVAN POLLACK / DOW JONES
EMILY SHIELDS / MY LIGHT

THIRD LEVEL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
HOPE CHACON / DG BANTANA
ANNE COLE / APPOLLO IN COLOR
AUDREY CONCEPCION / WINCHESTER DG
CYNTHIA CURLE / RANDONNEE
AVA DINGLEY / FURST VON DER HEIDE
ALEYNA DUNN / BIVERA
LYDIA FENOGLIO / ALIQUOT
RACHEL GAINES / FABRIZIO
GABRIELA GRANT / SALZBURG
LEAH GRAVES / KINGSLEY
SOPHIA HOLM / BORENCIO DG
SHELBY KEARNS / WINSTON
BROOKE MANCUSI / UNIEK
ERICA MANKE / LACEY
KELSEA NATAREN / ME IMAGINE
ANGELICA OLIVER-MAYS / TATTLE TAIL
BRYCE QUINTO / BEEN VERIFIED
BRYCE QUINTO / DJEDEFRE
JANAE SHEW / EMMINENCEE

FOURTH LEVEL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
DANIELLE BONAVITO / WYOMING
LYDIA FENOGLIO / ALIQUOT
ANICA HOLT / DANIKA
SHELBY KEARNS / WINSTON
CASSIDY LUCHANSKY / TJEERD
OLIVIA OWYEUNG / ZAMAIRE
HANNAH PAROLINI / NIKOLAI
BRYCE QUINTO / BABY DOLL
ABIGAIL SIETSEMA / TRIXIE
MACKENZIE THIESSEN-RYALL / DON HEINRICH
MACKENZIE THIESSEN-RYALL / ROSARIA
NILA VENKAT / SKYLER ACE
SARAH YOFFE-SHARP / CALANDA

FEI JUNIOR - JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
AVA DINGLEY / FURST VON DER HEIDE
ALEYNA DUNN / BIVERA
BEN EBELING / BEHLINGER
KATHERINE MATHEWS / ROOSEVELT
KATELYN MOSLE / DIAVOLINO 5
DENNESY ROGERS / TALISMA DO RETIRO
CHRISTIAN SIMONSON / HERZKONIG
NILA VENKAT / SKYLER ACE

FEI YOUNG RIDER - JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
KATELYN MOSLE / DON MARCO SPS
SHELBY ROCERETO / CHAPEAU
NILA VENKAT / SKYLER ACE
VERONICA WEST / NOBLEMAN

FEI LEVELS - JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
KATELYN MOSLE / DON MARCO SPS
BRIANNA RELUCIO / WYNSUM
SHELBY ROCERETO / CHAPEAU
NILA VENKAT / SKYLER ACE

CDS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Qualifying for the CDS Championships
The CDS Championship Show will be held September 21-24, 2017. The location will be Murieta Equestrian Center, Rancho Murieta, CA. The CDS Young Horse Futurity will be held in conjunction with the CDS Championship Show. In order to qualify for the CDS Championships you must be a current CDS member. You must be a member in good standing at the time you earn your qualifying scores. Scores must be earned during the current show season at CDS recognized shows. The CDS Central Office automatically records scores earned by members during the current show season at CDS recognized shows. It is recommended that each competitor keep his own yearly show record to verify against CDS records at the end of the show year. The qualifying dates are from SEPT 6, 2016 to AUG 28, 2017. Three divisions will be offered at the CDS Championship Show: Open and Adult Amateur at Training through Grand Prix and JuniorYoung Rider: Training Level through Prix St Georges. Freestyle classes are open divisions. Open Division: Open to all competitors. Adult Amateur Division: Open to competitors holding an USEF Adult Amateur card or who are 22 years and over of age. Juniors and Young Riders: Open to competitors 21 years of age and under. You need to declare your division at the time you enter the Championship Show. There will be no cross entering of divisions. 2017 CDS USDF PRIZELIST  ENTER ONLINE with Equestrian Entries.
Last Day to Qualify August 28. Entries must be recieved by August 28, 2017.

JUDGES for 2017 Sandra Hotz 4*, Mike Osinski 4*, Brenda Minor 4*, William Warren 3*, Joan Macartney S, Sue Mandas S, Scott Peterson S, Sarah Geikie S, Lorraine MacDonald S, Lynn McEnespy R Breed
.

Rider and Owner must be current CDS members in order for the scores to count. Riders may earn qualifying scores in any test of the level. A horse-rider combination must achieve the following for qualification for the CDS Championship Show:

Training Level Am         5 scores 63% or better 4 different judges,
   Horses must be at least four years of age
Training Level JRYR     5 scores 63% or better 4 different judges,
   Horses must be at least four years of age
Training Level Open     5 scores 65% or better 4 different judges,
   Horses must be at least four years of age
First Level-Am                 5 scores 62% or better 4 different judges
First Level-JRYR            5 scores 62% or better 4 different judges
First Level Open             5 scores 64% or better 4 different judges
Second Level/Am           5 scores 61% or better 4 different judges
Second Level JRYR      5 scores 61% or better 4 different judges
Second Level                  5 scores 63% or better 4 different judges
Third Level/Am               5 scores 60% or better 4 different judges
Third Level JRYR          5 scores 60% or better 4 different judges
Third Level                      5 scores 62% or better 4 different judges
Fourth Level/Am             5 scores 60% or better 4 different judges
Fourth Level JRYR        5 scores 60% or better 4 different judges
Fourth Level                    5 scores 62% or better 4 different judges
PSG/Am                           3 scores 60% or better 2 different judges
PSG JRYR                      3 scores 60% or better 2 different judges
PSG                                  3 scores 62% or better 2 different judges
Int - 1/ Am                        3 scores 60% or better 2 different judges
Int - 1                                3 scores 62% or better 2 different judges
Int - 2 / Am                       3 scores 60% or better 2 different judges

Int - 2                                3 scores 60% or better 2 different judges
G P                                    3 scores 60% or better 2 different judges
G P / Am                           3 scores 60% or better 2 different judges
Freestyles (1st-GP)        2 scores 62% or better 2 different judges

When two (2) or more judges score a single ride, the combination of judges counts as ONE judge and the average of their scores counts as ONE score.
The top two (2) Horse-Rider combinations that have competed in the Horse of the Year CDS Championships Competition at Training and Level I are NO LONGER ELIGIBLE to compete at those levels for CDS awards. Freestyles excepted. They may, however, compete for USEF and USDF awards at those levels.

2017 CDS Championship qualifiers
Listed below are the Horse/Rider combinations that have qualified for CDS Championships so far. The scores are up-to-date to MAY 30, 2017. Scores after that date have not been entered in the computer yet. If your records differ, please send a postcard/email with the dates and scores of your shows.

TRAINING LEVEL AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
THOMAS BILLINGSLEA / LUCKY ME
DEBBIE DOWNS / ISABELLA M
CAROL FILES / DEEP GREY
KRISTINE HEGGLIN / DIEGO MO
REBECCA HYDE-EDWARDS / JANNU
JOANN LAICH / RHYTHMICAL
HOLLY SICHEL / ADDISON
JAYNE TONOWSKI / FIDALGO DO VOUGA
LAURA YELAVICH / STLA PRINCE CHALLMING

TRAINING LEVEL OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
BARBI BREEN-GURLEY / HAPPY M
KATIE HOEFS-MARTIN / YAD FISGON
CAROLINE HOFFMAN / VELAZQUEZ PM
TRIANA PANGRCIC / SUMSPRITE’S SALTAMONTES
CRAIG STANLEY / INFINITY CWS

TRAINING LEVEL JR YR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE

LILY-ROSE BACON / CHILDREN’S LUCK
KATRINA RAGSDALE / WRIGLEY

FIRST LEVEL AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE

TRACY ADAMS / LEMIEUX
TARA ANDERSON / LADY GUINEVERE
JULIE BRYANT / ANTAEUS
KASEY CANNON / DIESEL CF
COURTNEY DANIELS / ARMANDO CCF
MARY DURYEA / BALOU
KIM ELLIOTT / HEDY
DINA ZAPHIRIS GARBIS / NASDAQ
BRENNA GIRARD / JAZZISTICO VDL
SANDRA HARP / DHOC HOLLIDAY
KRISTINA HUFF / MAXWELL
KHARA JOHNSON / FERDINAND PORSCHE
DENISE LASLEY / OLIVIA
RHONDA SMITH / JORDANO AD
BETH SPUHLER / KRISTINA


FIRST LEVEL OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE

BARBI BREEN-GURLEY / HAPPY M
CATHERINE CHAMBERLAIN / DON ARMSTRONG
ALYSSA DOVERSPIKE / DARIUS 555
KAREN ERICKSON / CHACHI
JANE EWER / DON’T LOOK BACK
ELENA FLAHARTY / DIRK G
JESSICA HAVEY / RELEVANT
ARI LOPEZ / FABIO
HILLARY MARTIN / GISELLE
JOSEPH NEWCOMB / FANTAST EDI
ERICKA REINIG / BELLISAMBROSSO RTH
LINDSEY SANFORD / JUBILOSO CI
LINDSEY SANFORD / WEC JUBILOSO
CRAIG STANLEY / HABANERO CWS
RACHEL WADE / SUMMER RHAPSODY

FIRST LEVEL JR YR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
LUCIENNE BACON / BONNAROO
LUNA CLEMENTS / WINZER 207
CHARLOTTE GLITZ / URSEL
CHARLOTTE GREATWOOD / ISSABELLA C
HAILEY GROOVER / LITTLE JO
AVA LERARIS / CALIFORNIA CHABLIS
MCKENZIE MILLER / ROMANTIC MAN
ANNAMARIE PICONI / WILLIE MARRY ME

SECOND LEVEL AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE

BECKY APP / GENUINE PLEASURE
ROBERTA BRITTING / FOOL FOR LOVE
JAE CHANEY / FLORIANA B
KATHERINE CISSELL / ARLINGTON
JENNIFER EVANS / BOMBAY SAPPHIRE
MAUREEN LAMB / IDYLLIC B
SARAH SLEIPNESS / RUPA


SECOND LEVEL OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
CATHERINE CHAMBERLAIN / RECELOSO XXXV
ELENA FLAHARTY / DIRK G
MARIE MEDOSI / CONQUISTADOR
CAROLYN MORT / OPHELIA
ERICKA REINIG / STANFORD LR
ERICKA REINIG / WREDFORD
CHRISTINE STEPHENSON / ISSIRA

SECOND LEVEL JR YR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE

THIRD LEVEL AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
SUSAN BELANGER-MARTIN / WASABI
KENDALL BROOKHART / RIANNA
JACQUELYN BROSAMER / SALZBURG
SHARON CRISWELL / FAIRWAY
ERIC DI BENEDETTO / APOLLO
SANDY DRATLER / ZANZIBAR
CAREY FAYRAM / FAR ABOVE PAR
MICHELLE FREELS / MARIE
LAUREN TAYLOR HARDING / ARISCO
LISA HERMES / EHRENZ
JULIE HIGH / CEFIRO DO CEU
CINDY HITCHCOCK / FINAU-RICHE D’APARDI
CARRIE KIMMELL / DUTCH KRUNCH
SUSANNE MATTERN / FLORENZIO
KAITLIN MYERS / SWEET BLUE SKYS
ANNA ROCKWELL / CHANCELLOR
RUTH SHIRKEY / WYLEIGH PRINCESS
ADELE STEIN / SUENOS GRANDE

THIRD LEVE OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
JANE EWER / FREDDIE B
MORGANE GABRIEL / FOR WILLIE
KRISTINE HOWE / DIAMOND STAR
AMELIA NEWCOMB / GATSBY
AMANDA OLSON / EASY DANCER SMS
JACLYN PEPPER / COOPER QLF
ERICKA REINIG / BLING AF
METTE ROSENCRANTZ / CHREVI’S RAMOUR
JUDY WESTLAKE / WOUT FAN BOMMELSTEYN
DAVID WIGHTMAN / FLORENZO
DAVID WIGHTMAN / MATEO 10
ANNA CHRISTINA WOOD / EASTMAN

THIRD LEVEL JR YR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
AVA DINGLEY / FURST VON DER HEIDE
ALEYNA DUNN / BIVERA
BROOKE MANCUSI / UNIEK
KATHERINE MATHEWS / ROOSEVELT
KATELYN MOSLE / DIAVOLINO 5
DENNESY ROGERS / TALISMA DO RETIRO
JANAE SHEW / EMMINENCE
CHRISTIAN SIMONSON / HERZKONIG

FOURTH LEVEL AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
SARA BARTHOLOMEW / PEPEROOGA’S PARNOO ORI
ALICE BEACHAM / WAKU-WAKU
MARGIE COCHRANE / DRESDEN
KRISTINE HEGGLIN / HOLSTEINS HARLEQUIN
MAUREEN LAMB / WATULELE
LAUREN TWIGG OGLEVEE / ZANDREAU JP
DEBRA PULVER / FAIRY TALE LH
BETH SPUHLER / BOLEVUS

FOURTH LEVEL OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
BARBI BREEN-GURLEY / DANTE HEIR
HILDA GURNEY / IRIS
BIRTHE LAUFER / DHAULAGIRI
SARAH LOCKMAN / BEST OFF
SUSAN L MARTIN / DELANO

FOURTH LEVEL JR YR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
DANIELLE BONAVITO / WYOMING
ANICA HOLT / DANIKA
MACKENZIE THIESSEN-RYALL / DON HEINRICH
MACKENZIE THIESSEN-RYALL / ROSARIA
SARAH YOFFE-SHARP / CALANDA

PRIX ST GEORGE AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE

ADRIENNE BESSEY / DIDO
ECHO CASALE / ABETA STORM
KATE CASSIDY / DON ANTONIO
TOBI LEE COATE / ZORREN TEN X
SHARON CRISWELL / DYLAN
ERIC DI BENEDETTO / SJAPOER
ALEXANDRA DUARTE / DOMINUS DENHARTOG
LAURIE EVERSON / LOMBARDO LHF
CAROL FATUZZO / RINGELNATZ 9
CHRISTINE FOUND-JACKSON / WENEZOLANO
PATRICIA HART / WEE JEE
LAUREL KERNER / SATURNES
MARGARET LEE / ALLURE
BERIT LONG / FOCUS
TIFFANY MAHONEY / REY DEL MUNDO
LYNN MCGOURTY / TIOLIVI
MICHELE MOON / FRANKEE GOES TO HOLLYWOOD
SHAREEN PURCELL / QUILLA
ANN ROMNEY / DALHEMS DIOMEDES
HELEN STACY / DANIEL V
BRIDGET WALKER / ARARIPE DOS PINHAIS
JENNIFER WRIGHT-WARREN / ATLANTIS

PRIX ST GEORGE OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE

KRISTEN AGGERS / ARTURO
TANE MCCLURE ARENDTS / TALISMAN
DAVID BLAKE / DANIEL V
AVERY BROWN / ESSCHER
ALYSSA BUECHLER / EKHO
JODIE CRESSMAN / DANCE WITH ME
JODIE CRESSMAN / DANIK
AMY EBELING / BERNINI
JAN EBELING / SERGIO LEONE
KATHY EVERMAN / FLORIDA
LAURIE FALVO / ESTEPENO
DANIELA GROENKE / SAMBUCA
BRIAN HAFNER / LOMBADY K
KRISTINA HARRISON / BARNABY WILDE GCF
KATHI HAWORTH / RAZZAMATAZ
NATALIE HINNEMANN / COPA CABANA MRF
KATIE HOEFS-MARTIN / ARGENTUM BSH
SUSAN IGHANI / LIAISON
JULIETTE JEANTY / CARVAO IMPERIAL
DAVID JOHNSTON / AMAROUX
EVA KING / DRAKE
TEGAN KOSSOWICZ / DUJELINDA M
BIRTHE LAUFER / DELON
TRACEY LERT / ELYSIAN
SARAH LOCKMAN / CALIMERO
SARAH LOCKMAN / DURANT C
ARI LOPEZ / FLYNN
VERENA MAHIN / ROXANA
MEGAN MCQUEENEY / QUEST
JACKIE MCRAE / FYNNEMANN
JACLYN MEINEN / RIVENDALL
AMY MILLER / ENCORE
LAINE MUIR-FRENCH / DANISH CROWN
JOSEPH NEWCOMB / WATERLOO SE
TRIANA PANGRCIC / RIVER DANCE
SHANNON PETERS / DISCO INFERNO
STEFFEN PETERS / BAILARINO
ANJA PFLANZ / DIGBY
REBECCA RIGDON-BLAKE / LA FARIAH
JENNETTE SCANLON / ZOLTAIRE
GUENTER SEIDEL / CRUSH ON YOU
TIFFANY SILVERMAN / SEBASTIAN
SHAYNA SIMON / HARLEY DAVIDSON
MARTA STOCKWELL / PEPPER 19
ASHLEIGH LUCA TYSON / SANS SOUCIS K
BROOKE VOLDBAEK / DIMORA SCF
NICOLAE WAGMAN / FERANO
NINA WINTERNHEIMER / SECRET
KIM YACOBUCCI / DONA ROSA

PRIX ST GEORGE JR YR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
GABRIELA GLUMAC / ZODESSA
KATELYN MOSLE / DON MARCO SPS
BRIANNA RELUCIO / WYNSUM
SHELBY ROCERETO / CHAPEAU
NILA VENKAT / SKYLER ACE
VERONICA WEST / NOBLEMAN

INTERMEDIARE 1 AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
CASSANDRA ANDERSSON / AMICELLI
ALLISON BONANNO / LEOPOLD SPS
FIONA CAMERON / LAURIO
TOBI LEE COATE / ZORREN TEN X
ALIX CURRY / DON FREDERIC
KRISTINE DITANO / GIOIA
CARON FRISONE / ROCOCO
EMILY GOLDMAN / WRIGLEY
LAUREL KERNER / SATURNES
SAM LEWIS / KALYPSO’S KAVALIER
TIFFANY MAHONEY / REY DEL MUNDO
LAURA MALONEY / WESTER
LAURA MALONEY / WINSOR ROX
MARTHE WINNER / VENTURA
AKIKO YAMAZAKI / CHOPIN R
AKIKO YAMAZAKI / DONAVAN

INTERMEDIARE 1 OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE

RACHEL ALLGOOD / RAZZAMATAZ
NICHOLIA CLARKE / QUINCY
JANELLE DUNN / RAINIER
SUZANNE GALSTERER / WROXANNE
DIRK GLITZ / ELIAN ROYALE
JAKI HARDY / FINESSE
SUSAN IGHANI / LIAISON
DAVID JOHNSTON / AMAROUX
EMILY LASHER / THE HOT TOPIC OF SPRING SONG
AMANDA OLSON / WEE JEE
TRACEY OSBORN / WASABI
STEFFEN PETERS / BAILARINO
RIANA PORTER / DAX
DONNA RICHARDSON / DIGNO HM
REBECCA RIGDON-BLAKE / LA FARIAH
TAYLOR ROWSEY / POULIDON
CYNTHIA SANDERS / CYMPHONY
GERMAN SCHNEIDER / KING’S QUATTRO
SABINE SCHUT-KERY / HELLO HALLI
TIFFANY SILVERMAN / SEBASTIAN
SHAYNA SIMON / HARLEY DAVIDSON
CRAIG STANLEY / WINTERSOHN
SUSAN TREABESS / KAMIAKIN
RACHEL WADE / CAMBRIA

INTERMEDIARE 2 AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
CHRIS FEDERER / SAM GERIDA
KHARA JOHNSON / FURST DANCE
ERIN MCHENRY / BAILANDO
EVELYN MURPHY / DELPHINO
ANNE SEEMANN / VENECIANO

INTERMEDIARE 2 OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
STACEE COLLIER / DACQUIRI
LAURIE FALVO / ESTEPENO
JANE LLOYD-SMITH / SERGEI
SARAH LOCKMAN / BLACK VELVET
KIMBERLY MCGRATH / BRIGHTON
KATHLEEN RAINE / XACUR HM
ARIEL THOMAS / HERALDIK STAR
NICOLAE WAGMAN / DON JOHN
NICOLAE WAGMAN / ZENITH

GRAND PRIX AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
ADRIENNE BESSEY / WINTERSNOW
MARK CARTER / BELLINO
ALIX CURRY / ZETA
CHRISTINE EKSTRAND / FLEUR ROUGE
MICHELLE FREELS / WYNNONA
MATTY HURTADO-SOKOLOW / PAVAROTTIE
KIMBERLY NOON-FISHEL / CASINO ROYALE
JACKIE REAL-SALAS / RUSTRINGER
SHERYL ROSS / LANCASTER
STACY O WILLIAMS / ASTERIOS

GRAND PRIX OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE
STEPHEN ADLER BIRCHALL / SARACEN
DAVID BLAKE / IKAROS
BARBI BREEN-GURLEY / VINDICATOR
JODIE CRESSMAN / UPENDO
DANIELA GROENKE / SINNAMON
JAKI HARDY / GRIFFIN
KRISTINA HARRISON / ARLO
ANKE HERBERT / FANDANGO R S
ANNE B HOWARD / RONDO
CHARLOTTE JORST / KASTEL’S AKEEM FOLDAGER
CHARLOTTE JORST / KASTEL’S NINTENDO
TRACEY LERT / UDO
KIMBERLY MCGRATH / WINSLOW
CARRIE O’NEILL / SPARTAKUS
STEFFEN PETERS / ROSAMUNDE
MACKINZIE POOLEY ERICKSON / ALOHA
KATHLEEN RAINE / BREANNA
TERRI ROCOVICH / UIVER
METTE ROSENCRANTZ / MARRON
JULIA VYSNIAUSKAS / DREAM DIAMOND
DAWN WHITE-O’CONNOR / ARISTO
DAWN WHITE-O’CONNOR / LEGOLAS 92

FREESTYLE CDS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider / HORSE

FIRST LEVEL FREESTYLE OPEN

ASHLEY ADAMS / SILVER LINING
CAROL ALONSO / EL GAVILIAN
TIFFANY BRINTON / SOLOMON
MICHELE MOONEY / DON VIAMO
ERIN O’STEEN / PABATSA

SECOND LEVEL FREESTYLE OPEN
ERIN O’STEEN / PABATSA
SARAH SLEIPNESS / RUPA
KATHY WHITSON / ADAGIO

THIRD LEVEL FREESTYLE OPEN
KENDALL BROOKHART / RIANNA
AVA DINGLEY / FURST VON DER HEIDE
ALEYNA DUNN / BIVERA
KATHERINE MATHEWS / ROOSEVELT
KATELYN MOSLE / DIAVOLINO 5
CHRISTIAN SIMONSON / HERZKONIG

FOURTH LEVEL FREESTYLE OPEN
ECHO CASALE / ABETA STORM
JODIE CRESSMAN / DANCE WITH ME

INTEMEDIARE FREESTYLE OPEN
EMILY GOLDMAN / WRIGLEY
JAKI HARDY / FINESSE
SUSAN IGHANI / LIAISON
CHARLOTTE JORST / RAY DANCE
SUSAN L MARTIN / DOMINUS
RIANA PORTER / DAX
SHAYNA SIMON / HARLEY DAVIDSON

GRAND PRIX FREESTYLE OPEN
BARBI BREEN-GURLEY / VINDICATOR
JODIE CRESSMAN / UPENDO
CHRISTINE EKSTRAND / FLEUR ROUGE
SHAE-BELLA LOVAZZANO / TRACIO
STEFFEN PETERS / ROSAMUNDE
NICOLE PROWS / BELLISSIMO
TERRI ROCOVICH / UIVER
ARIEL THOMAS / HERALDIK STAR
DAWN WHITE-O’CONNOR / ARISTO

Qualifying for the USDF Regional Finals
see USDF.org

 

 
© 2016 California Dressage Society • P.O. Box 417 • Carmel Valley, CA 93924 • Voice: 831/659-5696 • Fax: 831/659-2383