Qualified Riders for RAAC & Championships

Qualifying in 2019


EQUINE INSURANCE / REGIONAL ADULT AMATEUR COMPETITION RAAC

 

Three Regional Adult Amateur Competitions will be held each year.  There will be one in the North, Central and South regions as defined in the CDS Standing Rules.

Required Classes include two divisions:

Elite Adult Amateurs for riders that have competed in a CDS Championship Show.

Novice Adult Amateurs  for riders who have never competed in a CDS Championship Show.

All competitors will ride once at the highest test of the level.

This competition will feature Basic Level through Intermediare 1 Level classes.  A total of 15 classes will be held in each of the 3 regions, north, central and south.

Eligibility:

Amateur Riders must be current members of CDS and must have a USEF Amateur Card.  (USEF Amateurs cards are available to anyone without being required to join USEF).

Championship scores will not count toward qualifying.

The horse owner must be a current member of CDS.

Qualification is for an amateur rider and horse combination.

Qualification period: will be cut-off date to cut-off date.  Final date to qualify will be close of business 12 calendar days prior to the show dates. 

Amateurs who qualify MAY compete in ONLY ONE Regional Competition, either North-Central-South.

Qualification scores must be earned at CDS recognized or *** recognized shows and are as follows:

3 scores from 2 different judges at Introductory C of 65% or higher at Intro C offered at Novice Level only

3 scores from 2 different judges at Training Level of 60% or higher, any test

3 scores from 2 different judges at 1st Level of 60% or higher, any test

3 scores from 2 different judges at 2nd Level of 60% or higher, any test

3 scores from 2 different judges at 3rd Level of 60% or higher, any test

3 scores from 2 different judges at 4th Level of 60% or higher, any test

3 scores from 2 different judges at PSG of 60% or higher

3 scores from 2 different judges at Int-1 of 60% or higher

Fees:

Adult Amateurs who wish to participate in the Regional Chapter Adult Amateur Competition will pay to the Central Office a $25.00 registration fee per horse per level. This fee will be used to purchase awards for the shows, pay for advertising, etc.

The registration fee can be paid at any time during the show year up to close of business on the last qualifying day for the Regions’ show in which the amateur will compete.

Scores earned before paying the fee will count provided the payment is received prior to close of business on the last qualifying date for the Region in which the competitor will participate. LAST DAY TO QUALIFY - 12 DAYS BEFORE THE SHOW DATE

ROSES Award neck ribbons will be awarded in three divisions for High Percentage Elite and Novice Rider 50 years of age and older who officially sign-up for the division prior to their RAAC ride. Divisions: Basic through First; Second through Fourth; and FEI.

Dates

JULY 12-14, 2019 – STARR VAUGHN / VALLEY OAKS – ELK GROVE SVE Prizelist

AUG 10-11, 2019  - SAN LUIS OBISPO – PASO ROBLES

AUG 22-25, 2019  - COOL AUGUST NIGHTS / LA CHAPTER – BURBANK

Qualified as of JULY 1

* = PAID

INTRO C RAAC

Rider / HORSE
*  BETTENCOURT, KIAYA / RIO

 

TRAINING LEVEL RAAC

Rider / HORSE
ABRAMOVITZ, LARA / SEVEN BEARS
ALLEN, MARIANNA / NABOKOVIA
*  BECKWITH, ANN / SIX SHOOTER RUGER
*  BENEDETTI, TONY / FV AUR SHAMELESS
BESSEY, ADRIENNE / STUNNING
BIAGINI, AMANDINE / SAN SIMEON
*  BIRD, SHANNON / FIRST CLASS
*  BOWLBY, LAURA / HECHICERO II
BUTLER, JAMIE / CHAGALL BURGGRAVE
*  CADWALLADER, CHRISTY / DAZZLE BF
CARLSON, STEVEN / STAR JAMES
CISSELL, KATHERINE / JETSON EP
CLIFT, ROBIN / CARMILLA
COYLE, BLAKE / BENDAL
CULLUM, SARAH BUNDGARD / FUNNY HOW
****  DALLA VALLE, MAYA / JERONIMO
DARDEN, JAN / DIVINE CREATION
DARDEN, JAN / FUERSTIN CARLOTTA
*  DAVIS, REBECCA / REMINGTON HVH
*  EHNAT, AMANDA / LORANA
*  FISCHER, ANJA / VESTED INTEREST
*  FORSYTHE, BRENDA / MEDITERRANEO’S VENEZIA
*  FREDERICK, KIM / FANTASTICA CA
*  FREEMAN, CINDY / SILKY
FRISCH, TINA / RUF LIL CHEX
*  GETZ, GARY / CHARMED AND DANGEROUS
GIBBS, MARCIA / DON HENDRIK
*  GILMAN, LARA / IMANI
** GOLDBERG, WANDA / PATENT ON PATINA
GREEN, JENNIFER / LIL HUEY
*  GUTZMAN, MORGAN / ASCARA Z
*  GUTZMAN, MORGAN / CAPITAL ONE
*  HAYS, WENDY / KARSTIN WBS
HEGGLIN, KRISTINE / FS NO DOUBT
HOWE, MARNIE / TAJO
** JAEGER-SEITZ, LAURA / DONDERO
JOHNSEN, DANA / STELLA
KLAIBER, PEONY / SPOT ON
*  KNIBB, DEBORAH / SIR ALBERT
*  KRUPA, MARISSA / RIVAHNA
*  KYNASTON, DEBBIE / CONSTANTINO
*  LAKATOS, JODI / DEER CREEK SHARP ARROW
***** LAMB, MAUREEN / WORTH AN ENCORE
LANGE, AMANDA / FIONA
*  LANINI, SUSANNE / KAI EDEN
** LARSON, MORGAN / AMIGO
MAIER, VERENA / MONTERO WG
MALDONADO, KATHY / PAINTED DRAGON
*  MALLOY, KYMBER / DONNY BE GOOD
*  MARIA, DIANA / BOLERO BF
*  MARSHALL, JACQUELINE / RR VALHALLA
MASON, SARAH / KANJER
*  MCGRAW, ANNE MARIE / BON BRAVORI
*  MCLEAN, MAE / ELEGANTE LAR
MORGAN, WENDY / TOPA
MULLEN, JEAN / LOUVRE Z
*  NISHIO, MIDORI / HOTZENHOFS DA VINCI
ONTKO, KARI / FACE BOOK TEXEL
PIERCE, EILEEN KELLEY / YOURS TRULY
REESE, ALLISON / MIRACLE
REHFELD, SUSAN / MOZART II
REILLEY, MARIANNA / WYATT EARP
*  RIZZO, DAWN / GIDEON BEL
*  ROSE, ELLIE / FOUR BY FOUR
SHAVER, LEILA / VALERIAN MHF
SIRACUSA, LOUISA / YSBRAND FRIESIANS OF MAJESTY
SMITH, ERIC / TOMS ELLA JANE
STRETCH, LINDA / BENTLEY
TRUMAN, INGRID / THEPUCKSTOPSHERE
** TUSCHER, NICHOLE / KHALYPSSO TOON
** VELLANDI, HILARY / ROMEO
VINCENT, NEDRA / LEGATO
*  VOGT, NANCY / CARISMA SS
*** WILSON, EMILY / KATNISS
*** WILSON, EMILY / PETRA
*  WRIGHT, KIRSTIN / TORNADO DE ULLOA
WYATT, EMILY / ALEXANDER MCQUEEN CLL

 

FIRST LEVEL RAAC

Rider / HORSE
*  BAUM, JOANNE / TAHSEEN QF+
*  BEATTY, JERRY / CISCO KIDD
*  BENESCH, GEORGANNE / UCELLO TARROY
BERGQUIST, LYNN / GENEVIEVE
*  BRADLEY, TYNAN / FIRST GEM
*  BRETSCHNEIDER, JACKIE / VADETTA
BURKART, JULES / ALEGRE CLX
*  CERVENKA, DEBRA / UNDERFIRE CCF +/
*  COLTEAUX, STAYSEA / RAGAZZO
DABB, LAUREN / NICODEMUS
****  DALLA VALLE, MAYA / JERONIMO
*  DANIEL-MCGURK, KERRY / RBT VIGGO
DIPAULA, LISA / GRENCO-D
*  DUARTE, ALEXANDRA / FEEGO
ESTES, KELLY / WALTZ WITH ME
*  FISCHER, ANJA / VESTED INTEREST
*  FONTENOT, SHARMANE / WOLKENTANZER
*  FREDERICK, KIM / FANTASTICA CS
*  FUGER, CONSTANZE / LAYLA
*  GILMAN, LARA / GABARITO DA CERCA
*  GOLDFARB, MEGAN / IGUAZU DC
*  GOLDMAN, KERI / ABACUS XIVA
GREEN, JENNIFER / LIL HUEY
*  GREEN, LAINEY / REGALO
*  HAMER, MARY / NAVARRE K
*  HARP, SANDRA / DHOC HOLLIDAY
*  HEINEKEN, JENNIFER / ROSCO
HORN, MARIANNE / FASHIONISTA
*  ISBELL, BRIAN / QUENTIN
*  JOHNSON, HEIDI / JERICHO DG
JOHNSTONE, KIRSTEN / TEMPLAR
*  KEEVER, SARAH / SPECIAL BLESSING
*  KILLEEN, DIANE / COCO JAMBO ZV
*  LALOR, ELISE / DEVONWELL
*  LALOR, ELISE / DONIA HEIRESS
** LARSON, MORGAN / AMIGO
*  LE JEUNE, SARAH / GERTRUDE
*** LEVATINO, MARCELLA / CIMINITI
MANHARD, CLAIRE / CAROLO
*  MARSHALL, JACQUELINE / LUKE
MARTIN, BETTINA / BELLAGIO
*  MATHEWS, JESSICA / GIANNA
MATTOS, JACQULIN / LEX PARKER
MAURICE, LONNIE / PIZZAZZ K
** MAY, RACHEL / AMORE DI ALEYNA
MCDONELL, AMANDA / DI AMOUR
*  MINSON, AMBER / FENESSE
MONTALBO, CATHERINE / DONNERHILL P
MOODY, JENNY / DARK OPAL
*  MURRAY, PIPPA / HERMAN
*  NECKER, KAREN / MS PEPPY TUCKER
*  NICASTRO, CATHY / ZERO GRAVITY
*  O’REGAN, KATHLEEN / LILIANA
PASQUINELLI, ELIZABETH / ANNABELLA SMS
*  PELLERITO, DENISE / MARQUIS
*  REED, SUZANNE / LEONARDO
*  REYNOLDS, CATHERINE / HOTNESS
*  RICE, STACIE / BELLA
RIEDER, CAROLYNE / ROYAL TIKKA
ROBINSON, REBECCA / TIGLEY
SABO, KELSEY / JACK PEPPY CHASSIS
SALADINO, ALETHIA / PASCOA
*  SANDBERG, BRITNI / LARISSA
*  SCHEDLER, IRIS / CVR BONITA POTRANCA
*  SCHWAR, LORIE / JUST PEACHY
*  SHORR, MELANIE / PATSER
** SICHEL, HOLLY / ADDISON
SMITH, JENNIFER / UCARO AA
SMITH, MARCIA / THAT’S FINNEGAN
SOPOCKO, SUSAN / KEIMPER FAN HYLPEN
*  SPENCE, ROBERT / ALFIE
TAYLOR, NICHOLA / WREDFORD
*  THIERIOT, ELIZABETH / UNDER WRAPS
VANDENBERG, YVONNE / SORCERERS STONE
** VELLANDI, HILARY / ROMEO
VIGNOLA, TRACY / HAUTE COURTUE
*  WATKINS, CHRISTINE / ALEGRE
WEIL, SYDNEY / NORTH POLE’S HAGEN
*  WILE, STACY / BEOWUL
*** WILSON, EMILY / PETRA
WOODBURY, MASON / SUMMER RHAPSODY
WRIGHT, CYNTHIA / ADAIRE

 

SECOND LEVEL RAAC

Rider / HORSE
ASHBROOK, SUSAN / DEACON’S QUARTER
*  BAXTER, SUSAN / TESORO DEL GRANITO
BEEMAN, ANNE-ELIZABETH / CHESSMAN 12
BEEMAN, ANNE-ELIZABETH / IMPERIAL HIGH DANCER
BENSON, DANTIA / BAD BOY
*  BLYTHE, ANN / HABANERO
BURKE, TINA / ALTANERO
BURKHART, LAURA / CAREFULWHATUWHISHFOR
*  COLE, KATIE / GAMBLING CISCO
*  DISANO, SABINA / BV ZAFIRO
DONOHUE, LINDA / INDIGO
*  FONTENOT, SHARMANE / WOLKENTANZER
*  FORCE, JUDY / SUN DANCER
*  FOX, SHANNON / ARGENTINA 248
*  GREEN, LAINEY / REGALO
** HOLLAND, MARCIE / SENADOR RMC
*  HOUGHTON, BRIGEEN RADOICICH / GOLDFEVER
IGNATOWICZ, CAITLIN / HONORBOUND
IRELAND, ANNE / CONSUL
JACKSON, PATRICIA / AUL SABA+//
*  JACQUES, ELIZABETH / VESUVIUS
*  JAMES, EVELYN / WALDEMAR
*  KERNER, LAUREL / COCO NOIR
***** LAMB, MAUREEN / ILARIO
*** LEVATINO, MARCELLA / CIMINITI
*  LOVELL, PAMELA / DESEO
*  MADRID, JOY PRATT / MIKO
MANHARD, CLAIRE / CAROLO
MARTIN, CASSIE / DESMOND
*  MATHEWS, JESSICA / GIANNA
MCKEAND, LAUREN / DG HOLLYWOOD
MITCHELL, JULIA / FWF BARON VON BOSHAY
MITCHELL, KENDRA / RUSSIAN ROULETTE
MOONEY, MICHELE / DON VIAMO
*  MUNTZER, PAULINE / FLORIANA
*  NARDUZZI, TALIA / TLF HANNAH JUMPER
*  NICASTRO, CATHY / ZERO GRAVITY
** PARKER, MARA LEE / RODIN
** RUSSO, DONNA / GOYA
** RUSSO, DONNA / IZORRO
** SATRAGNI, SUZANNE / ULLA
*  SAUNDERS, TAYLOR / BELLA NOCHE
*  SCHWAR, LORIE / JUST PEACHY
SHOTWELL, KEALA / ANNIE OAKLEY III
** SICHEL, HOLLY / ADDISON
SIMPSON, ALICE / FRESNOS NINJA
*  TUSSING, JULIA / CHARM OFFENSIVE
VOLLERSEN, ANDREA / DILLON DAILY
** WALLING, VICKY / WRITTEN IN VERSE
*  WEINRAUB, KARA / EVITA
*  WEISBEIN, JACQUELINE / ROSENSTOLZ
*  WILE, STACY / BEOWULF
WILLIAMS, JACQUELYN / LYRA
WUNSCH, KELLY / REID
YOUNG, MARGARET / CREMONA

 

THIRD LEVEL RAAC

Rider / HORSE
*  ADAY, KRISTINE / DREAM OF MINE
*  ARBIT, ZIHLA / PASCAL
*  ASSEMI, SONIA / SANDERSON
*  AUSTIN, ELIZABETH / LONDON HEIR
BERG, MARIAN / AMETHIST UTOPIA
BRUCE, NICKU / GRAND ELEGANCE
** CLARK, DEBBIE / ESPARTACO LOS ARCOS
CLARK, TERRY / IXTAPA OHF
*  CREEL, ROSEMARY / LUSANDER
*  DE BERDT, RACHEL / RENAISSANCE MAN HVH
DWAN, EDIE / STARLIGHT
*  ELLSWORTH, LAURIE / CUBIKARLO
*  EVANS, SOPHIE / HERMES
FLEMING, BARBARA / ALIAS
*  GABRIEL, VALERIE / CLOONEY AT
GEERNAERT, SADIE / GITANO
HADDAD, ELAYNE / LEON
*  HAMBLIN, MACKENSEY / CHEVALIER
*  HEMPY, ANNE / WHAT A SURPRISE
** HIGH, JULIE / CEFIRO DO CEU
HLADKY, MAXINE / SIERRA ECHO
*  JONES, MICHELLIE / RAFINA 16
*  KADOOKA, ROYCE / OLIVIER
KAYVON-PIERCE, CRISTINA / BALTIMORE
*  KENNEDY, SARAH / WILDFYRE BEY
** KHALILI, MEY / SMILA
LA MOTTA, ELAINE / CARIBBEAN VELUW
***** LAMB, MAUREEN / IDYLLIC B
** LEWIS, ROBIN / FINALE
*  LINDY, REBECCA / QUINTANA ROO CR
MARTINEK, CHRISTINA / MIKIE
MASON, RITA / KHOURAJOUS ZORIA +/
*  MATHEWS, JESSICA / GIANNA
MILLER, KATHRYN A / WINTERDANCE
MOORE, KAREN / CAMBRIDGE
*  PARRA, ANITA / EPONA’S RORY O’CONNOR
POTTER, THOMAS / GAGARIN
PULVER, DEBRA / HUMPHREY
*  PUTNAM, ROCHELLE / VALOR
*  RAYMOND, ROBERTA / GENIE
*  REES, JOHN / ARABELLA
*  SCHNEEMAN, BRIT / ARINO
SHOTWELL, KEALA / ANNIE OAKLEY III
** SPELLMAN, MARNEY / CRESCENDO
*  THOMPSON, LINDA J / DIODORUS
** TUSCHER, NICHOLE / SG KAMILAH ++++//
WALKER, WENDEE / AND THE CROWD GOES WILD
WARD, SUSAN / MA JOLIE
*  WHITNEY, DAVID / UNITY
WILLIAMS, JACQUELYN / BARNABAS
*  WILLIAMS, STACY O / HAZZATANGO
*  WILLIAMS, SUSAN K / HERO
WOLCH, JENNIFER / SIR ANTONY

 

FOURTH LEVEL RAAC

Rider / HORSE
*  ADAMS, APRIL BURR / PABLO’S DYLANO
ALATALO, CRYSTAL / VELVET RAINE++++//
*  ANDREWS, ALANA / CAJU
*  BORREY, SARAH / WEEJEE
*  BRAUN DIAZ, ROBERTO / FLAMENCO
BROOME, ELIZABETH / GALLOWAY BAY
BUCHANAN, ANNE / ROSETTE B
CURRY, ALIX / BENTO BOX
*  CUSTALOW, SUSAN / BVLGARI
*  DIVODI, CATHY / ESPRIT
*  DRATLER, SANDY / ZANZIBAR
** ETZOLD, JANICE / DAY DREAM K
*  EVANS, SOPHIE / HERMES
*  FOX, KEEVA / LADY LARA
** HIGH, JULIE / CEFIRO DO CEU
HISCHIER, WHITNEY / DA VINCI
*  JOHNSTONE, LORI / SIR DILLON
*  KELLEY, MCKENZIE / FUERST HIT
MASON, SARAH / FUERST DOMIRO
*  MCIVER, KATIE / DE LA NOCHE
*  MURPHY, LAURIE / WOODSTOCK
****  PURCELL, SHAREEN / QUINTESSENTIAL
*  SABBAH, BRITT / SAINT LOUIE
*  SAMUELS, BECKIE / ZIMBA
** SHRIEVE, BETH / NORBERT ZED
*   SULLIVAN, SUSAN / SOLANA
*  TAL, TERESA / BOBALOU
*  THOMPSON, LINDA J / DIODORUS
TING, MICHELE / DAKAR
** TOWNE, JOCELYN / BANDINI
** TUSCHER, NICHOLE / LL DARKH IMAGE++++//
*  TWAMLEY, STEFANY / DON CASTELLO
*  TYLER-SMITH, CHERYL / FLEUR D’AMOUR
UNDERWOOD, CAROLINE / ETCH A SKETCH
WALZ, JERI / MORESCO ESSENBAEK
*  WILLIAMS, STACY O / HAZZATANGO

 

PRIX ST GEORGES RAAC

Rider / HORSE
ARTZ, KELLY / WINSTON
*  BEACHAM, ALICE / WAKU-WAKU
BRUM, DEBI / FLASHBACK
*  CANNON, KASEY / DIESEL CF
CARTER, TAMI / FERDINAND
COCHRANE, MARGIE / DRESDEN
*  COLE, ANNE / GEZARIO
** DAINER, LAURIE / LITTLE BIG MAN
DE MONT, CHRISTINE / BE CONNECTED
DE MONT, CHRISTINE / FUNKY DIVA
** DOYLE, PATRICE / THE BLACK TORNADO
*  FILSINGER, MICHELLE / EDWARD SPS
FREELS, MICHELLE / MARIE
*** GRIMM, ERIC / REMISE
*** GRIMM, ERIC / WINSTON
*  GROMACKI-BLYTH, DEBI / CODA
HARDESTY, ELLIE / CARAVAGGIO
HEGGLIN, KRISTINE / HOLSTEINS HARLEQUIN
HOLLAND, SALLY / WILLOW-C
*  KORNBLATT, LORI / FRANK SINATRA CR
***** LAMB, MAUREEN / WATULELE
*  LOVAZZANO, TINA / LEON XXIX
MASON, SARAH / FUERST DOMIRO
MOON, MICHELE / INDIRA
*  NUCKTON, JENNIFER / AJOJAD HACAL
*  OGLEVEE, LAUREN TWIGG / ZANDREAU JP
PULVER, DEBRA / FAIRY TALE LH
****  PURCELL, SHAREEN / QUINTESSENTIAL
*  RICKARDS, NICOLE / VETO
ROGERS, BRIDGET / DIAVOLINO 5
SCHULZ, LINDSEY / DELIA 87
SHIRKEY, RUTH / WYLEIGH PRINCESS
*  STACY, HELEN / DANIEL V
*  YAMA, ALISON / PRIMA

 

INTERMEDIARE-1 RAAC

Rider / HORSE
BESSEY, ADRIENNE / DIDO
*  BRANN, MARY / PETIT SYRAH
*  COATE, TOBI LEE / ZORREN TEN X
DE MONT, CHRISTINE / SEQUOIA
*  DI BENEDETTO, ERIC / SJAPOER
** DOYLE, PATRICE / THE BLACK TORNADO
*  DUARTE, ALEXANDRA / DOMINUS DENHARTOG
FRISONE, CARON / RITZZIE SM
*** GRIMM, ERIC / WINSTON
HEGGLIN, KRISTINE / HOLSTEIN’S HARLEQUIN
*  HIRONS, DEBORAH / HEATHER HILL ADELAIDE
*  KENNEDY, ELINOR ARMSTRONG / BAKARA KS
***** LAMB, MAUREEN / WATULELE
*  LOVAZZANO, TINA / LEON XXIX
*  MAKISHIMA, CYNTHIA / CHANEL
*  MALONEY, LAURA / WESTER
*  MCMULLEN, CAROLYN / DUARTE MONTERREY
NOON-FISHEL, KIMBERLY / DAZZLING W ROYALE
****  PURCELL, SHAREEN / QUILLA
SCHULZ, LINDSEY / DELIA 87
SHIRKEY, RUTH / WYLEIGH PRINCESS
SMITH, SUZANNE / SPENCER
SOMMERS, KATY / GARABATO III
*  STACY, HELEN / DANIEL V
*  SZAKACS, NANCY / RUDI REGALI
WILLIAMS, GRETTA / DANTARES
*  WRIGHT-WARREN, JENNIFER / ATLANTIS


Junior Championships

CDS Junior Championships

CDS will require a nomination fee of $25 PER HORSE/RIDER COMBINATION - for Junior Championship classes. The nomination fee can be paid at any time before the closing date.

Junior Championships will be held JULY 26-28, 2019 in Northern California at Rancho Murieta in conjunction with the Golden State Warm Up / Cool Down Show and JULY 13-14, 2019 in Southern California at CSR in conjunction with Temecula July Jubilee. Contacts are NORTH Connie Davenport 530-274-1323 and SOUTH Diana Muravez 760-728-6325

A horse/rider combination must be a current member, as well as the owners, at the time scores are earned and must achieve the following for qualification at the various levels for the CDS Junior Championships. Qualifying dates run from cut-off date to cut-off date. Juniors and Young Riders may qualify at all levels.

Training Level   3 scores of 62% or better with two different judges
First Level          3 scores of 60% or better with two different judges
Second Level    3 scores of 57% or better with two different judges
Third Level         3 scores of 57% or better with two different judges
Fourth Level       3 scores of 57% or better with two different judges
FEI /JR                3 scores of 57% or better with two different judges
FEI /YR                3 scores of 57% or better with two different judges

Previous Junior Champions and Reserve Championship may not compete at the Junior Championships at the same level with the same horse at Training, or First Level. Prize lists are now online when available: www.california-dressage.org.
Rider and Owner must be CDS members for scores to count toward any CDS program

2019 CDS JR YR qualifiers
Listed below are the Horse/Rider combinations who have qualified for the CDS Junior Young Rider Championships so far. The scores are up-to-date to JULY 1.  Scores after that date have not been entered in the computer yet. If your records differ, please send a postcard/email with the dates and scores of your shows. * denotes the nomination fee as PAID. A  $25 nomination fee is required for each HORSE/RIDER COMBINATION. This fee must be paid before the closing date of the JR YR Championship and sent to the Central Office.

TRAINING LEVEL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
* ACHIRILOAIE , DAISY / ZYDECO
* ADAMS , RACHEL / TAJ
ALLEN , HOLLIE / LOTHARIO II
* ALUZZI , AVERY / MIDNITE MUSINGS
BAKER , KYLIA / GUINNESS KBD
BARRETT , CATE / FURIE
BONSLAVER , ALESSANDRA / CALBOY WILLIE JOE
* BORNINO , VICTORIA / TEMPLETON’S FLORENCIANA
BRANCA , LILY ROSE / DIRK G
BRANCA , LILY ROSE / SHOW GIRL
BRIDGES , MADISON / CENTAUR
* BROWN , CHRISTINE / MIBOYTOI
CAVALLERO , TERESA / NIKOLLAI
* CHACON , SAGE / OMEN’S PRIDE
* CHMIELEWSKI , DYLAN / HONOR BRIGHT
COLSON , AVERY / BRAZIL
CORLEY , CLARE / TRUE BLUE TE
* CROWLEY , HELENA / KINGSTON
* CUTTING , SOPHIA / RHAPSODY
* DOYLE , SHANNON / MOUN DALAY BEY
DUDA , MOLLY / OVER THE MOON
ELFWING , TILDE / TOMMY BAHAMA
FROST , DELANEY / ZEPHYR
GHANBARI , NADIA / EXCLUSIVELY SUNNY
* GNOVEL , IZABELLE / MISS EBONY
GRATE , SYDNEY / CLASSY DOOWADITTY DOT
HALLIWELL , LEXI / KASSIUS
* HUBERT , MACKENZIE / GINGER SNAP
JACOBSEN , ABIGALE / DEERE IN THE HEADLIGHTS
* JOHNSON , HANNAH / SANDROS HOLIDAY
KASSITY , KATE / SNOWDAY
* KENNEY , BREEANNA / THE EMPEROR’S NEW GROOVE
LEE , OLIVIA / TOUCHE
MCCUTCHEON , GEORGINA / KILLIAN LII
* MCGINNIS , CLAIRE / LIMERICK
* MONROE , CATALINA / MON CHERI E’TOILE
MOORE , JOCELYN / TR SILVER FORTUNE++/
NETZER , MAKENNA / ELROND
PAULSON , HALEY / SUMMER SUNTAN
PERRY , TAYA / ELITA
POWERS , LAUREN / GRAND TAKEOVER
RAGSDALE , ALEXIS / LADYBUG
SANDBERG , LAUREN / WAPS FIONA
SHAWK , DAEVAH / MY SUN BEAM
* SIETSEMA , ABIGAIL / TICKLED PINK
SINHA , SARITAH / MONTANA INDIAN SKYE
SMITH , SAMANTHA / FARRAH AF
SOLOMON , SOPHIA / JUST BELLE
SRODES , ISABELLA / TUCKER TWEED
STAPLES , CHLOE / VICE VERSA
STOUT , HAILEY / ESPERANZA
VANLARE , ASHLYNN / STONEWALL FANDANGO
WALPOLE , HAILEY / PATINA JDON
* WICHERT , MADISON / WIL
ZABLAH , EMILY / PIXIE
ZAMANI , CONSTANZA / GENTLE D
* ZEIGLER , MADISON / BRIGHTON

 

FIRST LEVEL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
* ACHIRILOAIE , DAISY / ZYDECO
ADDISON , VIRGINIA / SAM GERIDA
BECK , SOPHIA / DASH CZECK ME OUT
BELOSIC , ALLISON / TRUE TEXAS COLORS
* BROWN , LAUREN / PACIFIC BREEZE
CEGIELSKI , HANNAH / STORM WARNING
CHAN , ANNA / CRA MOSTLY MINE
CHRISTENSEN , CHELSEA / POCA PEPPY CHEX IN
* CUTTING , SOPHIA / RHAPSODY
* DEVLIN , BRINKLEY / VANDER CABOT
ELFWING , TILDE / TOMMY BAHAMA
FLORES , BRYLEE / STERLING CREEK OMG
FORD , MAKENZIE / IM UNO SMART TEQITA
* GAYKEN , ASHLIN / LEONARD
* GNOVEL , IZABELLE / MISS EBONY
* HERRON , MARIE / DILIGENT
* KAMIYAMA , KARIANNE / BOGELY’S CZAR
KHNEYSSER , SARAH / GUAPETON TT
* KIMURA , JOUELLE / MAXIMO DEL TORO
* KIMURA , JOUELLE / MY PICASSO SVS
KISTNER , NADINE / DEBONNAIR KNIGHT LR ++//
* LARDIE , DELANEY / SG DARKH NEMESIS
LEARY , TYLER / MADE YOU LOOK
MADER , CAROLINE / FIREKING
MCCUTCHEON , GEORGINA / KILLIAN III
* MCGINNIS , CLAIRE / LIMERICK
MOORE , JOCELYN / FIOENIX
MOORE , JOCELYN / TR SILVER FORTUNE++/
PRESTON , KELLY / LLANERO
* SIEVER , ABIGAIL / GRAYSON
* STALLINGS , LILIANNE / BELLE OF THE BALL
* THOLE , HALINA / REGENT
TURNER , HALEY / SHADOW INSPECTOR
* URIZAR , ENRIQUE / VANIDOSO URIZAR
* VACA , ISABELLA / ESMARALDA
* VACA , ISABELLA / LILLIAN LA FEY
WEIDAUER , SAYLOR / EVG QUINTAHN +++/
* WIJETUNGA , SAMALI / BRILLANTT
* ZEIGLER , MADISON / BRIGHTON

 

SECOND LEVEL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
BACON , LUCIENNE / BONNAROO
* BAROLDI , DANA / RAGNIFFICENT
BECK , SOPHIA / DASH CZECH ME OUT
BOEHNING , ELLANOR / KABAM
CURLE , CYNTHIA / WW PETER LAKOTA
* CUTSHALL , REGAN / PANENKA
DENHAM , GRIFFIN / COOL DIAMANTE
DINGLEY , AVA / SIR FUNSTENHANZ
DIVODI , CAYLA / BODI
* GENNARO , RAYLEE / TIMELESS
* GRIGORIAN , ISABELLA / W ROYAL WINNER
HARLAN , TATIANA / THOR
* HINNEMANN , JOSEPHINE / TOM
JENKINS , ENEYA / AMERICANA
MOORE , JOCELYN / FIOENIX +++//
* PAICH , MELISSA / POLO C
PLATZMAN , SOFIA / LION HEART
PRESTON , KELLY / LLANERO
RAGSDALE , KATRINA / WRIGLEY
* SIEVER , ABIGAIL / GRAYSON
* STEPHENS , CARMEN / SILCO
* VADEN , DELANEY / RED ROX JAZZMAN
WAITE , CHARLOTTE / WINZALOT
WEIDAUER , SAYLOR / EVG QUINTAHN
* WHITE , MATTIE / CASANDRA
YANG , MIKI / GARDEN’S SAM
* YOST , ANNA / IRIENO-S

 

THIRD LEVEL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
BACON , LILY-ROSE / FRANKTOWNS WARM NIGHT
** BODEN , SAILOR / BLITZWANE
* BUENTING , ALYSSA / DEL MAR
* CHACON , HOPE / APFELKORN
CLEMENTS , LUNA / DHOUBLE SCOOP
DOYLE , KATELYN / DON ROMEO
DRISCOLL , JENNA / ROYAL LUCKY BOY
HOLT , ANICA / DANIKA
* HUANG , ARIANA / FANCY THIS GCF
* NICHOLS , ERIN / HANDSOME ROB AR
PLATZMAN , SOFIA / LION HEART
* VADEN , DELANEY / REDROX JAZZMAN
WIMMER , SOFIE / GIOIA

 

FOURTH LEVEL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
* CHACON , HOPE / APFELKORN
MANCUSI , BROOKE / EXTRAVAGANZA
PIFERI , SARAH / ZIEZO
* SHEW , JANAE / HIGGENS
* THOLE , HALINA / ROMA
TURNER , HALEY / ORION’S SWEET RUBIO

 

FEI JUNIOR - JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
ROGERS , DENNESY / CHANEL
DUPELL , JORI / FIDERPRINZ 2
MATHEWS , KATHERINE / ROOSEVELT
** BODEN , SAILOR / VIOLET
EKSTRAND , SOPHIA / FIDERKING

 

FEI YOUNG RIDER - JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
MANCUSI , BROOKE / WELLKNOWN
WYMAN , CAMERON / THYS
MCCULLOUGH , DALLAS / FRITZ
MATHEWS , KATHERINE / ROOSEVELT
MATHEWS , KATHERINE / SOLIERE
THIESSEN-RYALL , MACKENZIE / DON HEINRICH
EKSTRAND , SOPHIA / CONCETTA

 

FEI LEVELS - JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
BENNETT , LILY / URIAL
DUNN , CHARLOTTE / SANDRO STAR
VENKAT , NILA / SKYLER ACE
WEST , VERONICA / NOBLEMAN


CDS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Qualifying for the CDS Championships

The CDS Championship Show will be held September 19-22, 2019. The location will be Murieta Equestrian Center, Rancho MUrieta CA. CDS will require a nomination fee of $25 PER HORSE/RIDER COMBINATION - for Horse of  the Year classes. The nomination fee can be paid at any time before the closing date. The CDS Young Horse Futurity will be held in conjunction with the CDS Championship Show. In order to qualify for the CDS Championships you must be a current CDS member. Rider and Owner must be a member in good standing at the time you earn your qualifying scores. Scores must be earned during the current show season at CDS recognized shows. The CDS Central Office automatically records scores earned by members during the current show season at CDS recognized shows. It is recommended that each competitor keep his own yearly show record to verify against CDS records at the end of the show year. 

The qualifying dates are from September 4, 2018 to August 26, 2019. 

Three divisions will be offered at the CDS Championship Show: Open and Adult Amateur at Training through Grand Prix and JuniorYoung Rider: Training Level through Prix St Georges. Freestyle classes are open divisions. Open Division: Open to all competitors. Adult Amateur Division: Open to competitors holding an USEF Adult Amateur card and who are 22 years and over of age. Juniors and Young Riders: Open to competitors 21 years of age and under. You need to declare your division at the time you enter the Championship Show. There will be no cross entering of divisions.

Last Day to Qualify August 26, 2019. Entries must be received by August 26, 2019.

Rider and Owner must be current CDS members in order for the scores to count. Riders may earn qualifying scores in any test of the level. The OPEN Horse of the Year class will be ONE RIDE of the highest level, judged by two judges. The ADULT AMATEUR / JUNIOR Horse of the Year class will be TWO RIDES of the highest level, judged by two judges A horse-rider combination must achieve the following for qualification for the CDS Championship Show:

Training Level Am         5 scores 63% or better 4 different judges,
   Horses must be at least four years of age
Training Level JRYR     5 scores 63% or better 4 different judges,
   Horses must be at least four years of age
Training Level Open     5 scores 65% or better 4 different judges,
   Horses must be at least four years of age
First Level-Am                 5 scores 62% or better 4 different judges
First Level-JRYR            5 scores 62% or better 4 different judges
First Level Open             5 scores 64% or better 4 different judges
Second Level/Am           5 scores 61% or better 4 different judges
Second Level JRYR      5 scores 61% or better 4 different judges
Second Level                  5 scores 63% or better 4 different judges
Third Level/Am               5 scores 60% or better 4 different judges
Third Level JRYR          5 scores 60% or better 4 different judges
Third Level                      5 scores 62% or better 4 different judges
Fourth Level/Am             5 scores 60% or better 4 different judges
Fourth Level JRYR        5 scores 60% or better 4 different judges
Fourth Level                    5 scores 62% or better 4 different judges
PSG/Am                           3 scores 60% or better 2 different judges
PSG JRYR                      3 scores 60% or better 2 different judges
PSG                                  3 scores 62% or better 2 different judges
Int - 1/ Am                        3 scores 60% or better 2 different judges
Int - 1                                3 scores 62% or better 2 different judges
Int - 2 / Am                       3 scores 60% or better 2 different judges

Int - 2                                3 scores 60% or better 2 different judges
G P                                    3 scores 60% or better 2 different judges
G P / Am                           3 scores 60% or better 2 different judges
Freestyles (1st-4th)        2 scores 64% or better 2 different judges
Freestyles (INT-1-GP)    2 scores 62% or better 2 different judges

When two (2) or more judges score a single ride, the combination of judges counts as ONE judge and the average of their scores counts as ONE score.
The top two (2) Horse-Rider combinations that have competed in the Horse of the Year CDS Championships Competition at Training and Level I are NO LONGER ELIGIBLE to compete at those levels for CDS awards. Freestyles excepted. They may, however, compete for USEF and USDF awards at those levels.

2019 CDS Championship qualifiers
Listed below are the Horse/Rider combinations that have qualified for CDS Championships so far. The scores are up-to-date to JULY 1. * denotes the rider has PAID the $25 nomination fee. Scores after that date have not been entered in the computer yet. If your records differ, please send a postcard/email with the dates and scores of your shows.

TRAINING LEVEL AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
* BESSEY, ADRIENNE / STUNNING
CARLSON, STEVEN / STAR JAMES
* DALLA VALLE, MAYA / JERONIMO
DARDEN, JAN / FUERSTIN CARLOTTA
* FREDERICK, KIM / FANTASTICA CA
HAYS, WENDY / KARSTIN WBS
* HEGGLIN, KRISTINE / FS NO DOUBT
HOWE, MARNIE / TAJO
LAKATOS, JODI / DEER CREEK SHARP ARROW
* LARSON, MORGAN / AMIGO
MALDONADO, KATHY / PAINTED DRAGON
MASON, SARAH / KANJER
* MCGRAW, ANNE MARIE / BON BRAVORI
* NISHIO, MIDORI / HOTZENHOFS DA VINCI
*** WILSON, EMILY / KATNISS
*** WILSON, EMILY / PETRA

 

TRAINING LEVEL OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
BISHOP, ELISE / TITANIUM MFR
BUIST, KRISTINE / MY FANCY SKIPER
** DE PEDIS, LAURA / JOE BRETTON
* ERICKSON, KAREN / ASTORIA
* EWING, AMY / AVENGER AEO
* FEDERER, CHRIS / DARIUS WF
GURNEY, HILDA / LIGHT OF THE MOON
JOHNSON, RENEE GERARD / CRIMSON SKY
KULESA, KIMBERLY / CALVIN KLEIN
* LOPEZ, ARI / LINIANO N
LOVE, MICAELA / WAJIRO
MAYER, PATTY / JOY
* MCQUEENEY, MEGAN / ILIMA
* MCQUEENEY, MEGAN / KELANI
PERONI, CHELSEA / LANCELOT LF
* RICH-ELZIG, KATHERINE / EVG QUINTAHN
STANLEY, CRAIG / ICOON
STANLEY, CRAIG / KAYENNE CWS
STANLEY, NANCY / DOM EDWARDO LR
WILKINSON, ELIZABETH / KATNISS

 

TRAINING LEVEL JR YR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
ACHIRILOAIE, DAISY / ZYDECO
ALLEN, HOLLIE / LOTHARIO II
ALUZZI, AVERY / MIDNITE MUSINGS
BONSLAVER, ALESSANDRA / CALBOY WILLIE JOE
BORNINO, VICTORIA / TEMPLETON’S FLORENCIANA
BRIDGES, MADISON / CENTAUR
CAVALLERO, TERESA / NIKOLLAI
CHACON, SAGE / OMEN’S PRIDE
GNOVEL, IZABELLE / MISS EBONY
KENNEY, BREEANNA / THE EMPEROR’S NEW GROOVE
MOORE, JOCELYN / TR SILVER FORTUNE++/
SANDBERG, LAUREN / WAPS FIONA
SOLOMON, SOPHIA / JUST BELLE
ZABLAH, EMILY / PIXIE
ZEIGLER, MADISON / BRIGHTON

 

FIRST LEVEL AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
BENESCH, GEORGANNE / UCELLO TARROY
BRETSCHNEIDER, JACKIE / VADETTA
DUARTE, ALEXANDRA / FEEGO
* HAMER, MARY / NAVARRE K
* HARP, SANDRA / DHOC HOLLIDAY
HORN, MARIANNE / FASHIONISTA
* ISBELL, BRIAN / QUENTIN
KEEVER, SARAH / SPECIAL BLESSING
* KILLEEN, DIANE / COCO JAMBO ZV
LALOR, ELISE / DEVONWELL
LALOR, ELISE / DONIA HEIRESS
LEVATINO, MARCELLA / CIMINITI
* NECKER, KAREN / MS PEPPY TUCKER
* O’REGAN, KATHLEEN / LILIANA
PASQUINELLI, ELIZABETH / ANNABELLA SMS
* REED, SUZANNE / LEONARDO
* REYNOLDS, CATHERINE / HOTNESS
* SANDBERG, BRITNI / LARISSA
* SHORR, MELANIE / PATSER
* SMITH, MARCIA / THAT’S FINNEGAN
* THIERIOT, ELIZABETH / UNDER WRAPS
*** WILSON, EMILY / PETRA

 

FIRST LEVEL OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
* AHL-ECKHAUS, JACKIE / JETT MVS
BROWN, CATHERINE / SALTSPRING SHIRES SIR TEDDY BEDIVERE
BUIST, KRISTINE / MY FANCY SKIPER
* EWING, AMY / AVENGER AEO
GILMOUR, ANA / MY PICASSO SVS
GOODENKAUF, LAURA / STELLA D’ORO
HARRISON, KRISTINA / JUILLIARD DG
* HARTUNG, CHRISTIAN / WALENTINO N
* HOEFS-MARTIN, KATIE / COSMOPOLITAN
MAYER, PATTY / JOY
PERONI, CHELSEA / LANCELOT LF
* PHILLIPS, KELLY / D’HOORAY
REINIG, ERICKA / BELIALUNA RTH
REINIG, ERICKA / OLIVIA BF
REYNEN, JENNIFER / ESPERANZA RISING
* RICH-ELZIG, KATHERINE / EVG QUINTAHN +++/
SAVAGE, SANDY / FLEUR NOIR WSHS
* STRIKER, LUCINDA / COOL HAND LUC
* STRIKER, LUCINDA / IMPOSANT

 

FIRST LEVEL JR YR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
ACHIRILOAIE, DAISY / ZYDECO
GNOVEL, IZABELLE / MISS EBONY
KHNEYSSER, SARAH / GUAPETON TT
* LARDIE, DELANEY / SG DARKH NEMESIS
MADER, CAROLINE / FIREKING
MOORE, JOCELYN / TR SILVER FORTUNE++/
SIEVER, ABIGAIL / GRAYSON
VACA, ISABELLA / ESMARALDA
WIJETUNGA, SAMALI / BRILLANTT
ZEIGLER, MADISON / BRIGHTON

 

SECOND LEVEL AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
ASHBROOK, SUSAN / DEACON’S QUARTER
BURKHART, LAURA / CAREFULWHATUWHISHFOR
DONOHUE, LINDA / INDIGO
FONTENOT, SHARMANE / WOLKENTANZER
* HOUGHTON, BRIGEEN RADOICICH / GOLDFEVER
* KERNER, LAUREL / COCO NOIR
* LAMB, MAUREEN / ILARIO
* MADRID, JOY PRATT / MIKO
MANHARD, CLAIRE / CAROLO
MARTIN, CASSIE / DESMOND
* MCKEAND, LAUREN / DG HOLLYWOOD
MITCHELL, JULIA / FWF BARON VON BOSHAY
* PARKER, MARA LEE / RODIN
* SICHEL, HOLLY / ADDISON
VOLLERSEN, ANDREA / DILLON DAILY
* WALLING, VICKY / WRITTEN IN VERSE
* WEISBEIN, JACQUELINE / ROSENSTOLZ
WILE, STACY / BEOWULF

 

SECOND LEVEL OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
* DAVIS, SAMANTHA / MONTRACHET
DODGE, ASHLYN / JAGGER DG
FEDERLE, KATHERINE / ASKARI
KENT, MADELINE / JUST PERFEKT
* LOPEZ, ARI / ROMINA C
* MEDOSI, MARIE / ROSANDRIN
* MORT, CAROLYN / DELORENZ
** ROHANNA, JORDAN / TASMAN
* SCANLON, JENNETTE / LEBOWSKI
* STRIKER, LUCINDA / COOL HAND LUC

 

SECOND LEVEL JR YR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
BAROLDI, DANA / RAGNIFICENT
DIVODI, CAYLA / BODI
GRIGORIAN, ISABELLA / W ROYAL WINNER
HINNEMANN, JOSEPHINE / TOM
PLATZMAN, SOFIA / LION HEART
RAGSDALE, KATRINA / WRIGLEY
SIEVER, ABIGAIL / GRAYSON
STEPHENS, CARMEN / SILCO
WAITE, CHARLOTTE / WINZALOT
BACON, LUCIENNE / BONNAROO
BOEHNING, ELLANOR / KABAM
YANG, MIKI / GARDEN’S SAM

 

THIRD LEVEL AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
* ADAY, KRISTINE / DREAM OF MINE
ASSEMI, SONIA / SANDERSON
* AUSTIN, ELIZABETH / LONDON HEIR
* CLARK, DEBBIE / ESPARTACO LOS ARCOS
* DE BERDT, RACHEL / RENAISSANCE MAN HVH
* EVANS, SOPHIE / HERMES
** HAMBLIN, MACKENSEY / CHEVALIER
HEMPY, ANNE / WHAT A SURPRISE
** HIGH, JULIE / CEFIRO DO CEU
HLADKY, MAXINE / SIERRA ECHO
JONES, MICHELLIE / RAFINA 16
* KHALILI, MEY / SMILA
LA MOTTA, ELAINE / CARIBBEAN VELUW
* LAMB, MAUREEN / IDYLLIC B
** LEWIS, ROBIN / FINALE
PUTNAM, ROCHELLE / VALOR
* RAYMOND, ROBERTA / GENIE
SCHNEEMAN, BRIT / ARINO
** SPELLMAN, MARNEY / CRESCENDO
* THOMPSON, LINDA J / DIODORUS
TUSCHER, NICHOLE / SG KAMILAH++++//
WALKER, WENDEE / AND THE CROWD GOES WILD
WOLCH, JENNIFER / SIR ANTONY

 

THIRD LEVEL OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
BIRCHALL, STEPHEN ADLER / FINNEGAN
*** BREEN-GURLEY, BARBI / HAPPY M
* CONDON, ARIKA / I BELIEVE
* ERICKSON, KAREN / CHACHI
* EWER, JANE / ZEV
* EWING, AMY / FIRST BELLE
FEDERLE, KATHERINE / ASKARI
FISHER, ROBYN / HURRICANE
* FLAHARTY, ELENA / ROYAL CHROME
GURNEY, HILDA / PROVIDENCE
HAFNER, BRIAN / GAVILAN SS
HAMAR, CAITLIN / ION SWF
HAVEY, JESSICA / FORMIDABLE
* HOEFS-MARTIN, KATIE / DON MARTEEN
* JAEGER, BRIANNA / FLORENZO
KING, EVA / FEZ
* LOPEZ, ARI / FABIO
* MAHIN, VERENA / BONSAI EDI
* MORAN, JO / REDHAWK’S AMBIANCE
* MORAN, JO / REINE NOIRE GWF
* MORT, CAROLYN / OPHELIA
* PEPPER, JACLYN / FARALLON S
REINIG, ERICKA / BELLISAMBROSSO RTH
* RICH-ELZIG, KATHERINE / STARGALI+++/
* RIDGWAY, ANGELA / SABIO
SAVAGE, SANDY / ILARIO
* SCANLON, JENNETTE / RHETORIC
* SCHAUER, STEPHANIE / BERND WS
* STRIKER, LUCINDA / QUANTICO C
WHITE-O’CONNOR, DAWN / GALENO GIMLI
* WINTERNHEIMER, NINA / RIO

 

THIRD LEVEL JR YR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
BUENTING, ALYSSA / DEL MAR
CHACON, HOPE / APFELKORN
CLEMENTS, LUNA / DHOUBLE SCOOP
DOYLE, KATELYN / DON ROMEO
DUPELL, JORI / FIDERPRINZ 2
EKSTRAND, SOPHIA / FIDERKING
HOLT, ANICA / DANIKA
HUANG, ARIANA / FANCY THIS GCF
MATHEWS, KATHERINE / ROOSEVELT
PLATZMAN, SOFIA / LION HEART
ROGERS, DENNESY / CHANEL

 

FOURTH LEVEL AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
ALATALO, CRYSTAL / VELVET RAINE++++//
ANDREWS, ALANA / CAJU
* BORREY, SARAH / WEEJEE
BROOME, ELIZABETH / GALLOWAY BAY
CURRY, ALIX / BENTO BOX
* DIVODI, CATHY / ESPRIT
** ETZOLD, JANICE / DAY DREAM K
** HIGH, JULIE / CEFIRO DO CEU
MASON, SARAH / FUERST DOMIRO
* MCIVER, KATIE / DE LA NOCHE
PURCELL, SHAREEN / QUINTESSENTIAL
SHRIEVE, BETH / NORBERT ZED
* SULLIVAN, SUSAN / SOLANA
* THOMPSON, LINDA J / DIODORUS
* TING, MICHELE / DAKAR
* TOWNE, JOCELYN / BANDINI
TWAMLEY, STEFANY / DON CASTELLO
TYLER-SMITH, CHERYL / FLEUR D’AMOUR
WALZ, JERI / MORESCO ESSENBAEK

 

FOURTH LEVEL OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
* BLOMDAHL, ANNA / ZARA
DARNELL, CLAIRE / HARROLD S
* FLAHARTY, ELENA / ROYAL CHROME
HAVEY, JESSICA / RELEVANT
* MAHIN, VERENA / BONSAI EDI
* MORAN, JO / REDHAWK’S AMBIANCE
NEWCOMB, AMELIA / HARVARD
VELDEN, MERRIE / SWEET DREAMS
* WIGHTMAN, DAVID / HOTSHOT AF

 

FOURTH LEVEL JR YR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
CHACON, HOPE / APFELKORN
PIFERI, SARAH / ZIEZO

 

PRIX ST GEORGE AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
ARTZ, KELLY / WINSTON
BEACHAM, ALICE / WAKU-WAKU
BRUM, DEBI / FLASHBACK
* CANNON, KASEY / DIESEL CF
CARTER, TAMI / FERDINAND
COCHRANE, MARGIE / DRESDEN
* COLE, ANNE / GEZARIO
DAINER, LAURIE / LITTLE BIG MAN
DE MONT, CHRISTINE / BE CONNECTED
DE MONT, CHRISTINE / FUNKY DIVA
* DOYLE, PATRICE / THE BLACK TORNADO
* FILSINGER, MICHELLE / EDWARD SPS
FREELS, MICHELLE / MARIE
** GRIMM, ERIC / REMISE
** GRIMM, ERIC / WINSTON
GROMACKI-BLYTH, DEBI / CODA
HARDESTY, ELLIE / CARAVAGGIO
* HEGGLIN, KRISTINE / HOLSTEINS HARLEQUIN
HOLLAND, SALLY / WILLOW-C
* KORNBLATT, LORI / FRANK SINATRA CR
* LAMB, MAUREEN / WATULELE
LOVAZZANO, TINA / LEON XXIX
MASON, SARAH / FUERST DOMIRO
MOON, MICHELE / INDIRA
** NUCKTON, JENNIFER / AJOJAD HACAL
* OGLEVEE, LAUREN TWIGG / ZANDREAU JP
PULVER, DEBRA / FAIRY TALE LH
PURCELL, SHAREEN / QUINTESSENTIAL
* RICKARDS, NICOLE / VETO
ROGERS, BRIDGET / DIAVOLINO 5
SCHULZ, LINDSEY / DELIA 87
* SHIRKEY, RUTH / WYLEIGH PRINCESS
** STACY, HELEN / DANIEL V
* YAMA, ALISON / PRIMA

 

PRIX ST GEORGE OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
ADAMS, CAROLYN / EBANO BRH
ALTERWITZ, GAIL / RICO
BIRCHALL, STEPHEN ADLER / D’ AMORE
BISHOP, ELISE / RINTSJE
* BLAKE, DAVID / HEIDE SPIRIT
BROMMANN, VOLKER / ERASMUS
BUECHLER, ALYSSA / EKHO
BUFFINI, ANNA / DON DIEGO
CUNNINGHAM, MATTHEW / RIBERY 27
DAVIS, LENA NORDLOF / STANLEY
DOUGLAS, KATE / STEPP OF MAGIC
* GABRIEL, MORGANE / FOR WILLIE
GAIAN, HEIDI / HARRIETT
GROENKE, DANIELA / BARDOLINO
GURNEY, HILDA / LOTTA SILVER
HARRISON, KRISTINA / BARNABY WILDE GCF
HARRISON, KRISTINA / FINLEY
* HARTUNG, CHRISTIAN / DESARIO
* HENRICHS, CHRISTIANE / WALPODICELLO
HOFFMANN, JENNIFER / RONDORO NOBLESSE
* IBSEN, ANJA / ZINCO VO
* JOHNSON, MEGAN / ROULETTE
* KIMMELL, CARRIE / DUTCH KRUNCH
* LOCKMAN, SARAH / FIRST APPLE
* LOPEZ, ARI / FRAULEIN ROUSSEAU
* MARTIN, HILLARY / ESPERANZA
MAYER, PATTY / CATO
MCGRATH, KIMBERLY / FAIRTHORPE SPS
* MCQUEENEY, MEGAN / MAXIMUS
MINEIKIS, JULIA / FRANGIPANI
NEWCOMB, AMELIA / GATSBY
NEWCOMB, AMELIA / SAN FABIA
**** PAGLIA, PAULA / SLIPSTREAM
* PEPPER, JACLYN / COOPER QLF
RAINE, KATHLEEN / DOMINUS DEN HARTOG
RAINE, KATHLEEN / DON JOHNSON
REINIG, ERICKA / STANFORD LR
RICH, TERI PATTON / RIPLEY
RIGDON-BLAKE, REBECCA / LA FARIAH
ROSENCRANTZ, METTE / CHREVI’S RAMOUR
ROWE, KASEY / DON JOHNSON
ROWSEY, TAYLOR / DEMETRIOS
ROWSEY, TAYLOR / FABILANT
* SANTOS, CARLOS / QUIDAM DE CHARRY
SAVAGE, SANDY / HABANERO
SEIDEL, GUENTER / BELTANO
SILVA, SARAH / ROYAL CAVALIER
* STRIKER, LUCINDA / CALLISICA SHADOW
UNRUH, CHRISTINE / AVANTAGE
* WIGHTMAN, DAVID / SILBERPFEIL
WILLIAMSON, RACHEL / FLEUR RUBIN

 

PRIX ST GEORGE JR YR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
DUNN, CHARLOTTE / SANDRO STAR
EKSTRAND, SOPHIA / CONCETTA
MANCUSI, BROOKE / WELLKNOWN
MATHEWS, KATHERINE / ROOSEVELT
MATHEWS, KATHERINE / SOLIERE
MCCULLOUGH, DALLAS / FRITZ
SMITH, EMILY / FIRMAMENTO
THIESSEN-RYALL, MACKENZIE / DON HEINRICH
THIESSEN-RYALL, MACKENZIE / ROSARIA
WYMAN, CAMERON / THYS

 

INTERMEDIARE 1 AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
* BESSEY, ADRIENNE / DIDO
BRANN, MARY / PETIT SYRAH
COATE, TOBI LEE / ZORREN TEN X
DE MONT, CHRISTINE / SEQUOIA
* DI BENEDETTO, ERIC / SJAPOER
* DOYLE, PATRICE / THE BLACK TORNADO
DUARTE, ALEXANDRA / DOMINUS DENHARTOG
** FRISONE, CARON / RITZZIE SM
** GRIMM, ERIC / WINSTON
* HEGGLIN, KRISTINE / HOLSTEIN’S HARLEQUIN
HIRONS, DEBORAH / HEATHER HILL ADELAIDE
* KENNEDY, ELINOR ARMSTRONG / BAKARA KS
* LAMB, MAUREEN / WATULELE
LOVAZZANO, TINA / LEON XXIX
* MAKISHIMA, CYNTHIA / CHANEL
* MALONEY, LAURA / WESTER
MCMULLEN, CAROLYN / DUARTE MONTERREY
NOON-FISHEL, KIMBERLY / DAZZLING W ROYALE
PURCELL, SHAREEN / QUILLA
SCHULZ, LINDSEY / DELIA 87
* SHIRKEY, RUTH / WYLEIGH PRINCESS
SMITH, SUZANNE / SPENCER
SOMMERS, KATY / GARABATO III
** STACY, HELEN / DANIEL V
SZAKACS, NANCY / RUDI REGALI
WILLIAMS, GRETTA / DANTARES
WRIGHT-WARREN, JENNIFER / ATLANTIS

 

INTERMEDIARE 1 OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
BIRCHALL, STEPHEN ADLER / D’AMORE
* BLAKE, DAVID / DANIEL V
* BLAKE, DAVID / HEIDE SPIRIT
* BROWN, AVERY / ESSCHER
BUECHLER, ALYSSA / EKHO
BUFFINI, ANNA / DON DIEGO
CUNNINGHAM, MATTHEW / RIBERY 27
* DI GRAZIA, BEA / LAD’S NIGHT OUT
DOUGLAS, KATE / DON MARCO
GALSTERER, SUZANNE / WROXANNE
GILMOUR, ANA / ELLEXUS KNIGHT
GOODBY, GRACE / SIR SHERLOCK
* GRIMM, FAITH / CARLOS RAMIREZ
GROENKE, DANIELA / SAMBUCA 62
GURNEY, HILDA / LOTTA SILVER
HAGBERG, LESLIE / TAYLAMOR ISAAC
HARRISON, KRISTINA / BARNABY WILDE GCF
HARRISON, KRISTINA / FINLEY
* HARTUNG, CHRISTIAN / DESARIO
* HOEFS-MARTIN, KATIE / ARGENTUM BSH
HOFFMANN, JENNIFER / RONDORO NOBLESSE
* KIMMELL, CARRIE / DUTCH KRUNCH
KOSSOWICZ, TEGAN / DUELINDA M
* LOCKMAN, SARAH / FIRST APPLE
* LOCKMAN, SARAH / TALING VAN DE OOSTWAL
* MARTIN, HILLARY / ESPERANZA
MATHY, ALLISON / XERIFINO
MAYER, PATTY / CATO
MCMAHON, RYA LAHTI / CARETTE MG
* MCQUEENEY, MEGAN / MAXIMUS
** MCRAE, JACKIE / FYNNEMANN
MILLER, AMY / ENCORE
MINEIKIS, JULIA / FERRARI M
* MORAN, NACHO / BELVEDERE
* PEPPER, JACLYN / COOPER QLF
PIKE, JEFFIE / CHUCHACO’S EMPIRE
* PORTER, RIANA / DAX
RAINE, KATHLEEN / DON JOHNSON
REINIG, ERICKA / STANFORD LR
ROSENCRANTZ, METTE / CHREVI’S RAMOUR
* SCANLON, JENNETTE / ZOLTAIRE
SEIDEL, GUENTER / BELTANO
* WIGHTMAN, DAVID / SILBERPFEIL

 

INTERMEDIARE 2 AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
BRADLEY, LISA / FINESSE
* CHANCELLOR, HUNTER / FARRUCO LXXXIX
CURRY, ALIX / Z
** FATUZZO, CAROL / SIIMPLY RED 8
** FRISONE, CARON / ROCOCO
MAHONEY, TIFFANY / REY DEL MUNDO

 

INTERMEDIARE 2 OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
CHERRY NOLTE, CASSIE / HELLOHALLI
GAIAN, HEIDI / DISTINTO
GURNEY, HILDA / IRIS
HAFNER, BRIAN / DREAM CATCHER
* HINNEMANN, NATALIE / COPA CABANA MRF
* JEANTY, JULIETTE / CARVAO IMPERIAL
KOSSOWICZ, TEGAN / DUJELINDA M
MATHY, ALLISON / VAQUARIUS
* MCQUEENEY, MEGAN / QUEST
SIBLEY, CHELSEY / DON FRANCISCO
WAGMAN, NICOLAE / FERANO
WALKER, THOMAS / FINESSE

 

GRAND PRIX AMATEUR CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
* BESSEY, ADRIENNE / WINTERSNOW
CURRY, ALIX / DON FREDERIC
EKSTRAND, CHRISTINE / DARK BERRY
EKSTRAND, CHRISTINE / FLEUR ROUGE
POLLACK, LEONA / ZUPERMAN
SEEMANN, ANNE / VENECIANO

 

GRAND PRIX OPEN CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE
*** BREEN-GURLEY, BARBI / VINDICATOR
* CARNEIRO, CARLOS / ANDIAMO
FASSARI, WYNNE / ECLIPSE
GILMOUR, ANA / ELLEXUS KNIGHT
HARRISON, KRISTINA / ARLO
* LASHER, EMILY / THE HOT TOPIC OF SPRING SONG
* LOCKMAN, SARAH / CALIMERO
* MARTIN, SUSAN L / NATASHA
MAYER, PATTY / CATO
MCGRATH, KIMBERLY / BRIGHTON
MONK, KIMBERLY / XEREZ DE QUINTANA
* PESTANA, JAMIE / WINZALOT
PETERS, SHANNON / DISCO INFERNO
PETERS, STEFFEN / SUPPENKASPER
* PROWS, NICOLE / BELLISSIMO
RAINE, KATHLEEN / XACUR HM
* ROCOVICH, TERRI / UIVER
ROWE, KASEY / QUIERO
* STERGIOS, D’RE / SARUMBA
* VAN’T RIET, SHERRY / SIR DEAUVILLE
VYSNIAUSKAS, JULIA / DREAM DIAMOND
* WADE, RACHEL / CAMBRIA
* WADE, RACHEL / PEPEROOGA’S PARNOO ORI
WAGMAN, NICOLAE / DON JOHN
WAGMAN, NICOLAE / ZENITH
WALKER, THOMAS / SIR CEDRIK H
WEISS, FLORA JEAN / LIEBERWALZER
WHITE-O’CONNOR, DAWN / BAILARINO

 

FREESTYLE CDS CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider / HORSE

 

FIRST LEVEL FREESTYLE OPEN

Rider / HORSE
FORCE , JUDY / SUN DANCER
GIRARD , BRENNA / JAZZISTICO
GUSTAFSON , STEPHANIE / CORAZANA

 

SECOND LEVEL FREESTYLE OPEN

Rider / HORSE
* MOONEY , MICHELE / DON VIAMO
* PANGRCIC , TRIANA / SUNSPRITE’S SALTAMONTES
TAYLOR , BETH / VINHO VERDE

 

THIRD LEVEL FREESTYLE OPEN

Rider / HORSE
DUPELL , JORI / FIDERPRINZ 2
* FLAHARTY , ELENA / ROYAL CHROME
KING , EVA / FEZ
MARTIN , CHRISTINE / LETRADO 15
MATHEWS , KATHERINE / ROOSEVELT
MELLO , CASSEY / GEOREMA BEL
ROGERS , DENNESY / CHANEL

 

FOURTH LEVEL FREESTYLE OPEN

Rider / HORSE
* KAMPHEFNER , GRACE / PETITE GABRIELLE
MATHEWS , KATHERINE / SOLIERE
* SHANNON , HARRIET / VICTORY
THIESSEN-RYALL , MACKENZIE / DON HEINRICH
WISDOM , JESSICA / ROCERO SVS

 

INTERMEDIARE FREESTYLE OPEN

Rider / HORSE
BELL , CYNTHIA / ALLURE DO CANAA
* BROWN , AVERY / ESSCHER
DUARTE , ALEXANDRA / DOMINUS DENHARTOG
GALSTERER , SUZANNE / WROXANNE
* GOLDMAN , EMILY / WRIGLEY
GURNEY , HILDA / LOTTA SILVER
HARRISON , KRISTINA / BARNABY WILD GCF
* HARTUNG , CHRISTIAN / DESARIO
* LOCKMAN , SARAH / FIRST APPLE
* MAKISHIMA , CYNTHIA / CHANEL
MATHY , ALLISON / XERIFINO
MAYER , PATTY / CATO
**** PAGLIA , PAULA / SLIPSTREAM
PIKE , JEFFIE / CHUCHACO’S EMPIRE
* SHIRKEY , RUTH / WYLEIGH PRINCESS
SZAKACS , NANCY / RUDI REGALI
WRIGHT-WARREN , JENNIFER / ATLANTIS

 

GRAND PRIX FREESTYLE OPEN

Rider / HORSE
*** BREEN-GURLEY , BARBI / VINDICATOR
* CRESSMAN , JODIE / UPENDO
EKSTRAND , CHRISTINE / FLEUR ROUGE
GURNEY , HILDA / IRIS
* HOWE , KRISTINE / LOANSHARK
MAYER , PATTY / CATO
PETERS , STEFFEN / SUPPENKASPER
* PROWS , NICOLE / BELLISSIMO
* VAN’T RIET , SHERRY / SIR DEAUVILLE

Qualifying for the USDF Regional Finals
see USDF.org

Rider and Owner must be CDS members for scores to count toward any CDS program